Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 02702701

ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 1 Apr 1992

Checks

1 to look at 10 clear · 3 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Charges

    1 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.

    Companies House register
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets aren't in the figures we read.

    Accounts to 5 Apr 2025 · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 5 Jan 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 17 Jan 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Apr 1992 (34 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    3 earlier names, none in the last year.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    261 GOLDHURST TERRACE, LONDON, ENGLAND, NW6 3EP

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 70221 Financial management
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    5 Jan 2027
    Last made up to
    5 Apr 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    17 Jan 2027
    Last made up to
    3 Jan 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    1
    All time
    1
  6. Names

    1. ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED 31 Aug 1994 – now
    2. MEMO VOLUME LIMITED 3 Jul 1992 – 31 Aug 1994
    3. VOLUME ONE GROUP LIMITED 3 Jun 1992 – 3 Jul 1992
    4. BURGINHALL 608 LIMITED 1 Apr 1992 – 3 Jun 1992

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
5 Apr 2025 not published £58,515 £125,890 — 3
5 Apr 2024 * not published £54,517 £117,277 — 3

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • H Gittelmon · Director, named in the accounts to 5 Apr 2025
  • R S Goldstein · Director, named in the accounts to 5 Apr 2025
  • R B Goldstein · Director, named in the accounts to 5 Apr 2025

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Richard Brian Goldstein Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent 6 Apr 2016 — October 1961 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED still trading?

The register shows ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED as active.

What does ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 70221 (Financial management).

When was ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 1 April 1992.

When are ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 5 January 2027. The last accounts were made up to 5 April 2025.

When is ECLIPSE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 17 January 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (70221), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 02805675 ANDERSONS CA LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Mar 1993 70221 · Financial management
  2. 02804125 FUGRO HOLDINGS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 26 Mar 1993 70221 · Financial management
  3. NI027345 DAVID ALEXANDER LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Mar 1993 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
  4. 02801100 MEN IN SUITS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 18 Mar 1993 70221 · Financial management
  5. 02799049 KNAPMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 12 Mar 1993 70221 · Financial management

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
7 Jan 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2026 3 PDF ↓
26 Nov 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2025 12 PDF ↓
17 Nov 2025 TM01 Director left: Ronald Sidney Goldstein 1 PDF ↓
8 Jan 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2025 3 PDF ↓
5 Dec 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2024 13 PDF ↓
11 Jan 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2024 3 PDF ↓
13 Dec 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2023 13 PDF ↓
8 May 2023 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
5 Jan 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2023 3 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2022 13 PDF ↓
4 Jan 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2022 3 PDF ↓
13 Dec 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2021 13 PDF ↓
13 Jan 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2021 3 PDF ↓
23 Dec 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2020 12 PDF ↓
10 Jan 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2020 3 PDF ↓
11 Dec 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2019 12 PDF ↓
10 Jan 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2019 3 PDF ↓
26 Nov 2018 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2018 13 PDF ↓
5 Jan 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jan 2018 3 PDF ↓
9 Dec 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2017 13 PDF ↓
13 Jan 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 3 Jan 2017 5 PDF ↓
22 Dec 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2016 10 PDF ↓
11 Jan 2016 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2016 6 PDF ↓
15 Dec 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2015 10 PDF ↓
15 Jan 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2015 6 PDF ↓
11 Jan 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2014 10 PDF ↓
19 Jan 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2014 6 PDF ↓
19 Nov 2013 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2013 10 PDF ↓
31 Jan 2013 AD01 Registered office changed 2 PDF ↓
23 Jan 2013 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2013 6 PDF ↓
23 Jan 2013 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
14 Nov 2012 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2012 10 PDF ↓
9 Jan 2012 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2012 6 PDF ↓
8 Dec 2011 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2011 10 PDF ↓
24 Jan 2011 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2011 6 PDF ↓
19 Jul 2010 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2010 10 PDF ↓
21 Jan 2010 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jan 2010 5 PDF ↓
21 Jan 2010 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Ronald Sidney Goldstein 2 PDF ↓
14 Aug 2009 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2009 11 PDF ↓
7 Feb 2009 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2008 11 PDF ↓
7 Jan 2009 363a Return made up to 03/01/09; full list of members 4 PDF ↓
6 Jan 2009 288c Director's change of particulars / harold gittelmon / 01/03/2008 1 PDF ↓
10 Mar 2008 287 Registered office changed on 10/03/2008 from 36 queen anne street london W1G 8HF 1 PDF ↓
15 Feb 2008 395 Particulars of mortgage/charge 3 PDF ↓
8 Jan 2008 363a Return made up to 03/01/08; full list of members 3 PDF ↓
2 Aug 2007 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 5 Apr 2007 10 PDF ↓
30 Jan 2007 363s Return made up to 03/01/07; full list of members 7 PDF ↓
16 Nov 2006 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2006 10 PDF ↓
7 Feb 2006 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 5 Apr 2005 10 PDF ↓
24 Jan 2006 363s Return made up to 03/01/06; full list of members 7 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House