Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 03020344

LARA'S ROOM LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 10 Feb 1995

Checks

No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets aren't in the figures we read.

    Accounts to 31 Mar 2026 · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 24 Feb 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 10 Feb 1995 (31 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    SEAFORTH COTTAGE, GOMSHALL LANE, SHERE, SURREY, GU5 9HE

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Mar 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    24 Feb 2027
    Last made up to
    10 Feb 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. LARA'S ROOM LIMITED 10 Feb 1995 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Mar 2026 not published not published — — 1
31 Mar 2025 * not published not published — — 1

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • P R Goodison · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2026

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Paul Goodison Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent 30 Jun 2016 — August 1957 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is LARA'S ROOM LIMITED still trading?

The register shows LARA'S ROOM LIMITED as active.

What does LARA'S ROOM LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 47789 (Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)).

When was LARA'S ROOM LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 10 February 1995.

When are LARA'S ROOM LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.

When is LARA'S ROOM LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 24 February 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (47789), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 03149774 TRACKS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Jan 1996 47789 · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  2. 03149268 H.W. DANSIE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 22 Jan 1996 47789 · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  3. 03144839 HOWES MODELS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 10 Jan 1996 47789 · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  4. 03142868 JUST KEYS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jan 1996 47789 · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  5. SC162378 HIGHLANDER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 27 Dec 1995 46420 · Wholesale of clothing and footwear

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
1 Oct 2026 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2026 5 PDF ↓
19 Feb 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Feb 2026 4 PDF ↓
11 Sep 2025 TM02 Secretary left: Winifred Gladys Goodison 1 PDF ↓
16 Jul 2025 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2025 5 PDF ↓
24 Feb 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2025 3 PDF ↓
19 Dec 2024 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2024 5 PDF ↓
12 Feb 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2024 3 PDF ↓
23 Aug 2023 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2023 5 PDF ↓
10 Feb 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2023 3 PDF ↓
29 Nov 2022 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2022 5 PDF ↓
10 Feb 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2022 3 PDF ↓
15 Nov 2021 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2021 5 PDF ↓
10 Feb 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2021 3 PDF ↓
9 Dec 2020 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2020 5 PDF ↓
25 Feb 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2020 3 PDF ↓
5 Dec 2019 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2019 5 PDF ↓
11 Feb 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2019 3 PDF ↓
6 Dec 2018 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2018 5 PDF ↓
27 Feb 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Feb 2018 3 PDF ↓
18 Dec 2017 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2017 5 PDF ↓
15 Feb 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Feb 2017 5 PDF ↓
8 Dec 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2016 6 PDF ↓
15 Feb 2016 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2016 4 PDF ↓
21 Dec 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2015 6 PDF ↓
18 Feb 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2015 4 PDF ↓
9 Dec 2014 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2014 6 PDF ↓
18 Feb 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2014 4 PDF ↓
18 Dec 2013 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2013 6 PDF ↓
19 Feb 2013 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2013 4 PDF ↓
26 Oct 2012 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2012 5 PDF ↓
5 Apr 2012 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2012 4 PDF ↓
5 Apr 2012 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Paul Goodison 2 PDF ↓
7 Nov 2011 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2011 5 PDF ↓
1 Apr 2011 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2011 14 PDF ↓
22 Dec 2010 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2010 5 PDF ↓
14 Apr 2010 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Feb 2010 14 PDF ↓
13 Nov 2009 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2009 5 PDF ↓
16 Apr 2009 363a Return made up to 10/02/09; no change of members 4 PDF ↓
4 Dec 2008 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2008 5 PDF ↓
5 Mar 2008 363s Return made up to 10/02/08; no change of members 6 PDF ↓
8 Jan 2008 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2007 5 PDF ↓
12 Apr 2007 363s Return made up to 10/02/07; full list of members 6 PDF ↓
26 Oct 2006 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2006 5 PDF ↓
20 Feb 2006 363s Return made up to 10/02/06; full list of members 6 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2005 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2005 6 PDF ↓
18 Feb 2005 363s Return made up to 10/02/05; full list of members 6 PDF ↓
17 Jan 2005 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2004 6 PDF ↓
23 Feb 2004 363s Return made up to 10/02/04; full list of members 6 PDF ↓
27 Jan 2004 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Mar 2003 6 PDF ↓
25 Feb 2003 363s Return made up to 10/02/03; full list of members 6 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House