Register entry · No. 03691396
CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
Net assets aren't in the figures we read.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2025 · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 8 May 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 4 Jan 1999 (27 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
24 BRAESIDE, BECKENHAM, KENT, BR3 1SU
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 62020 Information technology consultancy activities
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2026
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2025
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 8 May 2027
- Last made up to
- 24 Apr 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD 4 Jan 1999 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | not published | not published | £80,078 | — | 1 |
| 31 Mar 2024 * | not published | not published | £64,418 | — | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr Anil Bagga · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025
- Mrs Alka Bagga · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Anil Bagga | Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent | 27 Apr 2017 | — | October 1959 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD still trading?
The register shows CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD as active.
What does CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD do?
It files the industry code 62020 (Information technology consultancy activities).
When was CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 4 January 1999.
When are CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.
When is CRITICAL MISSION COMPUTING LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 8 May 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (62020), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 03903389 RADWARE (UK) LIMITED Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 03901443 PALM TREE CONTRACTS LIMITED Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 03901114 SENIOR INTERNET LIMITED Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 03901258 SMELLIE SAVAGE COMPUTERS LIMITED Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 03900685 NET-WORK INTERNET LTD Active 61900 · Other telecommunications activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Nov 2025 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2025 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 May 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Jun 2024 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2024 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 May 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Sep 2023 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2023 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 May 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Dec 2022 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2022 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 May 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 24 Apr 2022 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Jul 2021 | PSC01 | Person with significant control added | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Jul 2021 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2021 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Jul 2021 | RP04CS01 | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date, made up to 24 Apr 2017 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Jun 2021 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Apr 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 22 Dec 2020 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2020 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 May 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Nov 2019 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2019 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 May 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Nov 2018 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2018 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Jun 2018 | AA01 | Change account reference date company previous extended, made up to 31 Dec 2017 to 31 Mar 2018 | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 May 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Apr 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Jul 2017 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2016 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 May 2017 | RP04AP01 | Second filing of director appointment with name: Anil Bagga | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Apr 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 24 Apr 2017 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Apr 2017 | AP01 | Director appointed: Mr Anil Bagga | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Jan 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 4 Jan 2017 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 Aug 2016 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2015 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Jan 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2016 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 May 2015 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2014 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Feb 2015 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2015 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Feb 2014 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2013 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Jan 2014 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2014 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Mar 2013 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2012 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Jan 2013 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2013 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Apr 2012 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2011 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Jan 2012 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2012 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 May 2011 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2010 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Jan 2011 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2011 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 May 2010 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2009 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Jan 2010 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 4 Jan 2010 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Jan 2010 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mrs Alka Bagga | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Apr 2009 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2008 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Jan 2009 | 363a | Return made up to 04/01/09; full list of members | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Apr 2008 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2007 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Jan 2008 | 363a | Return made up to 04/01/08; full list of members | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Oct 2007 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2006 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Jan 2007 | 363a | Return made up to 04/01/07; full list of members | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 May 2006 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2005 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Jan 2006 | 363a | Return made up to 04/01/06; full list of members | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Sep 2005 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2004 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House