Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 04244876

AGE UK BEXLEY

Active PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) Incorporated 2 Jul 2001

Checks

No warning signs 10 clear · 4 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 10 May 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 2 Jul 2001 (25 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    1 earlier name, none in the last year.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    BELVEDERE COMMUNITY CENTRE, MITCHELL CLOSE, BELVEDERE, KENT, ENGLAND, DA17 6AA

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 86900 Other human health activities
    • 88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Mar 2025
    Type
    SMALL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    10 May 2027
    Last made up to
    26 Apr 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. AGE UK BEXLEY 6 Dec 2011 – now
    2. AGE CONCERN BEXLEY 2 Jul 2001 – 6 Dec 2011

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is AGE UK BEXLEY still trading?

The register shows AGE UK BEXLEY as active.

What does AGE UK BEXLEY do?

It files these industry codes 86900 (Other human health activities); 88100 (Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled).

When was AGE UK BEXLEY set up?

It was incorporated on 2 July 2001.

When are AGE UK BEXLEY's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.

When is AGE UK BEXLEY's next confirmation statement due?

By 10 May 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (86900), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 04475689 2020SADDLEWORTH LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jul 2002 86900 · Other human health activities
  2. 04475384 CHRIS WILLIAMS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jul 2002 86900 · Other human health activities
  3. 04474904 INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL CORPS (UK) Active PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) Inc. 2 Jul 2002 86210 · General medical practice activities
  4. 04474947 SPORTSSAGE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jul 2002 86900 · Other human health activities
  5. 04474001 G.C.S. BODYWORK LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Jul 2002 86900 · Other human health activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
21 Jul 2026 TM01 Director left: Carole Pellicci 1 PDF ↓
8 Jun 2026 AP01 Director appointed: Ms Kristy Jane Gaywood 2 PDF ↓
5 May 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2026 3 PDF ↓
12 Dec 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Edward Betteney 2 PDF ↓
7 Nov 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Luke Cashin 2 PDF ↓
7 Nov 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Luke Cashin 2 PDF ↓
30 Oct 2025 AA Accounts (small), made up to 31 Mar 2025 45 PDF ↓
23 Aug 2025 TM01 Director left: Tapan Shah 1 PDF ↓
14 Jul 2025 TM01 Director left: Lauren Weymouth 1 PDF ↓
11 Jun 2025 TM01 Director left: Alan Johnson 1 PDF ↓
28 Apr 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2025 3 PDF ↓
5 Apr 2025 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Simon Bulleyment 2 PDF ↓
1 Apr 2025 TM01 Director left: Siobhan Holmes 1 PDF ↓
3 Dec 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2024 40 PDF ↓
29 Nov 2024 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Edward Betteney 2 PDF ↓
22 Jun 2024 MA Memorandum articles 21 PDF ↓
24 May 2024 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions 1 PDF ↓
26 Apr 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2024 3 PDF ↓
30 Jan 2024 AP01 Director appointed: Ms Carole Pellicci 2 PDF ↓
6 Jan 2024 AA Accounts (small), made up to 31 Mar 2023 42 PDF ↓
12 Oct 2023 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Alan Johnson 2 PDF ↓
9 Jun 2023 TM01 Director left: Tamatha Macey 1 PDF ↓
2 May 2023 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Alan Johnson 2 PDF ↓
28 Apr 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2023 3 PDF ↓
1 Apr 2023 TM01 Director left: Geraldine Powell 1 PDF ↓
7 Jan 2023 AA Accounts (small), made up to 31 Mar 2022 41 PDF ↓
25 Nov 2022 CH01 Director's details changed: Ms Barbara Kozlowicz 2 PDF ↓
22 Nov 2022 AP01 Director appointed: Ms Barbara Kozlowicz 2 PDF ↓
22 Nov 2022 AP01 Director appointed: Miss Lauren Weymouth 2 PDF ↓
22 Nov 2022 TM01 Director left: Maureen Holkham 1 PDF ↓
16 May 2022 AP03 Secretary appointed: Ms Alison Baker 2 PDF ↓
9 May 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2022 3 PDF ↓
9 May 2022 TM02 Secretary left: Ada Nwafor 1 PDF ↓
23 Dec 2021 CH01 Director's details changed: Ms Siobhan Holmes 2 PDF ↓
16 Nov 2021 AA Accounts (small), made up to 31 Mar 2021 48 PDF ↓
12 Nov 2021 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Tapan Shah 2 PDF ↓
12 Nov 2021 TM01 Director left: Louise Thomas 1 PDF ↓
12 Nov 2021 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Aaron Enkwei Pang 2 PDF ↓
22 Jun 2021 CH01 Director's details changed: Ms Marie Hamiton 2 PDF ↓
10 May 2021 AP03 Secretary appointed: Mrs Ada Nwafor 2 PDF ↓
10 May 2021 TM02 Secretary left: Guy Stevenson 1 PDF ↓
27 Apr 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Apr 2021 3 PDF ↓
28 Jan 2021 TM01 Director left: Christopher Paul Bearfoot 1 PDF ↓
4 Jan 2021 AA Accounts (small), made up to 31 Mar 2020 43 PDF ↓
27 Nov 2020 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions 1 PDF ↓
27 Nov 2020 MA Memorandum articles 21 PDF ↓
27 Nov 2020 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions 1 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2020 MA Memorandum articles 21 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2020 RESOLUTIONS Resolutions 1 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2020 CC04 Statement of companys objects 2 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House