Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 04475088

NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 2 Jul 2002

Checks

1 to look at 10 clear · 3 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Last filed accounts

    Cash fell from £275,772 to £30,708 in a year.

    Accounts to 31 Dec 2025 · See it · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Sep 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 21 Sep 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None outstanding (1 paid off).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 2 Jul 2002 (24 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    UNIT 7 MULBERRY PLACE, PINNELL ROAD ELTHAM, LONDON, SE9 6AR

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 69201 Accounting and auditing activities
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Sep 2027
    Last made up to
    31 Dec 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    21 Sep 2027
    Last made up to
    7 Sep 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    1
  6. Names

    1. NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED 2 Jul 2002 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Dec 2025 not published not published £30,708 £467,236 9
31 Dec 2024 * not published not published £275,772 £340,303 11

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Mrs L Nichols · Secretary, named in the accounts to 31 Dec 2025
  • Mr S Nichols · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Dec 2025

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED still trading?

The register shows NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED as active.

What does NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 69201 (Accounting and auditing activities).

When was NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 2 July 2002.

When are NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 September 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 December 2025.

When is NICHOLS & CO (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 21 September 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (69201), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 04817357 ALCHEMY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jul 2003 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
  2. 04818641 RABYHULL & CO. LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Jul 2003 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
  3. 04817012 BLACK LAB ENTERPRISES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Jul 2003 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
  4. 04816257 LACOME & CO. LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Jul 2003 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
  5. 04816683 ROLLSCO CONSULTING LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Jul 2003 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
14 Sep 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Sep 2026 3 PDF ↓
27 Aug 2026 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2025 9 PDF ↓
28 Jul 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
29 Sep 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2024 9 PDF ↓
8 Sep 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Sep 2025 3 PDF ↓
19 Sep 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2023 10 PDF ↓
19 Sep 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Sep 2024 3 PDF ↓
20 Sep 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2022 10 PDF ↓
12 Sep 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 7 Sep 2023 4 PDF ↓
16 Sep 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2021 10 PDF ↓
12 Sep 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Sep 2022 3 PDF ↓
2 Aug 2022 MR01 Charge created 40 PDF ↓
24 Sep 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2020 10 PDF ↓
14 Sep 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Sep 2021 3 PDF ↓
14 Sep 2021 PSC07 Person with significant control removed 1 PDF ↓
14 Sep 2021 PSC07 Person with significant control removed 1 PDF ↓
14 Sep 2021 PSC02 Person with significant control added 2 PDF ↓
25 Sep 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2019 10 PDF ↓
7 Sep 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 7 Sep 2020 5 PDF ↓
24 Jul 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2020 3 PDF ↓
23 Mar 2020 TM01 Director left: Lucy May Nichols 1 PDF ↓
16 Jul 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2019 3 PDF ↓
16 Jul 2019 CH03 Change person secretary company with change date: Lucy May Nichols 1 PDF ↓
16 Jul 2019 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Steven Nichols 2 PDF ↓
20 May 2019 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
13 Mar 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2018 9 PDF ↓
21 Jul 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2018 3 PDF ↓
29 Jun 2018 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2017 10 PDF ↓
29 Jun 2018 AP01 Director appointed: Mrs Lucy May Nichols 2 PDF ↓
25 Sep 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Dec 2016 9 PDF ↓
25 Jul 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 3 Jul 2017 4 PDF ↓
29 Sep 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2015 7 PDF ↓
8 Jul 2016 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 3 Jul 2016 5 PDF ↓
19 Aug 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2014 7 PDF ↓
14 Jul 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2015 4 PDF ↓
29 Sep 2014 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2013 7 PDF ↓
4 Jul 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2014 4 PDF ↓
24 Sep 2013 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2012 13 PDF ↓
5 Jul 2013 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2013 4 PDF ↓
21 Sep 2012 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2011 6 PDF ↓
12 Jul 2012 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2012 4 PDF ↓
28 Sep 2011 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2010 6 PDF ↓
29 Jul 2011 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2011 4 PDF ↓
24 Sep 2010 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2009 6 PDF ↓
5 Aug 2010 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 3 Jul 2010 4 PDF ↓
15 Sep 2009 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Dec 2008 6 PDF ↓
7 Jul 2009 363a Return made up to 03/07/09; full list of members 3 PDF ↓
3 Jul 2009 287 Registered office changed on 03/07/2009 from 7 norlands crescent chislehurst kent BR7 5RN 1 PDF ↓
17 Jul 2008 363a Return made up to 03/07/08; full list of members 3 PDF ↓
3 Jul 2008 363a Return made up to 02/07/08; full list of members 3 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House