Register entry · No. 07453003
4D BI LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 12 clear · 2 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 12 Dec 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
2 owners on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £142,201.
Accounts to 30 Nov 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 26 Nov 2010 (15 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
HILL HOUSE HOGS BACK, SEALE, FARNHAM, ENGLAND, GU10 1HA
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 62020 Information technology consultancy activities
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Nov 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 12 Dec 2026
- Last made up to
- 28 Nov 2025
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- 4D BI LIMITED 26 Nov 2010 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2025 | not published | not published | — | £142,201 | 2 |
| 30 Nov 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £79,826 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr I Barrow · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Nov 2025
Owners and controllers All 2, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Ian Barrow | Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors as firm; Significant influence or control as firm | 6 Apr 2016 | — | September 1963 | British · England |
| Mrs Linda Barrow | Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent | 1 Dec 2016 | — | January 1963 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is 4D BI LIMITED still trading?
The register shows 4D BI LIMITED as active.
What does 4D BI LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 62020 (Information technology consultancy activities).
When was 4D BI LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 26 November 2010.
When are 4D BI LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 August 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 November 2025.
When is 4D BI LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 12 December 2026.
Similar companies
Same industry code (61100), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 07861040 6 COMMUNICATIONS LTD Active 61100 · Wired telecommunications activities
- 07861141 ALIVE IT CONSULTANCY LTD Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 07860451 FIRE NETWORKS LTD Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- SC412104 FOURTWENTYSIX LTD Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
- 07860455 MATT CHAMBERS LIMITED Active 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2025 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Dec 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Nov 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Aug 2025 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2024 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Nov 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Nov 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Aug 2024 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Dec 2023 | PSC01 | Person with significant control added | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Dec 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Nov 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Aug 2023 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Nov 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Nov 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Sep 2022 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Ian Barrow | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Sep 2022 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Aug 2022 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Aug 2022 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Aug 2022 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Nov 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Nov 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 Aug 2021 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Jun 2021 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Ian Barrow | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Jun 2021 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 May 2021 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Nov 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Nov 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Aug 2020 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2019 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Jan 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Jan 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Jan 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Nov 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 Jul 2019 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2018 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Nov 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 26 Nov 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Aug 2018 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Nov 2017 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Nov 2017 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Nov 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 26 Nov 2017 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Aug 2017 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Nov 2016 | 12 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Nov 2016 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 26 Nov 2016 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 31 Aug 2016 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Nov 2015 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Jan 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 26 Nov 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Aug 2015 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Nov 2014 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Nov 2014 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 26 Nov 2014 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Aug 2014 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Nov 2013 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Dec 2013 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 26 Nov 2013 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Jul 2013 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Nov 2012 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Dec 2012 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 26 Nov 2012 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Jul 2012 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Nov 2011 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Dec 2011 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 26 Nov 2011 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Jan 2011 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Nov 2010 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 29 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House