Register entry · No. 07972707
ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD
Checks
No warning signs 12 clear · 2 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 15 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £1.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Mar 2012 (14 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
1 earlier name, none in the last year.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
1422-4 LONDON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS9 2UL
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 59112 Video production activities
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2026
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2025
- Type
- DORMANT
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 15 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 1 Mar 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD 9 Jun 2016 – now
- LOST DOG DIGITAL LTD 1 Mar 2012 – 9 Jun 2016
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | not published | not published | — | £1 | — |
| 31 Mar 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £1 | — |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- RICHARD DIXON · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Richard Dixon | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 1 Jul 2016 | — | September 1974 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD still trading?
The register shows ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD as active.
What does ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD do?
It files the industry code 59112 (Video production activities).
When was ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 1 March 2012.
When are ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.
When is ALL ROADS LEAD LEFT LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 15 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (59112), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 08426534 CONFERENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED Active 59112 · Video production activities
- 08424727 IFL TV LTD Active 59112 · Video production activities
- 08422197 ARTISTS & ENGINEERS LIMITED Active 59112 · Video production activities
- 08422208 EMPOWER COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED Active 59112 · Video production activities
- 08421692 JUN IWAKAWA LIMITED Active 59112 · Video production activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Nov 2025 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2025 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Mar 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Mar 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Mar 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 Oct 2023 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2023 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Mar 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Dec 2022 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2022 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Mar 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Oct 2021 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2021 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Mar 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Nov 2020 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2020 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Mar 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Nov 2019 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2019 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Mar 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Dec 2018 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2018 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Mar 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 1 Mar 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Dec 2017 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2017 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Mar 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 1 Mar 2017 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Jun 2016 | RESOLUTIONS | Resolutions | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Jun 2016 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2016 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Mar 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Mar 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Dec 2015 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2015 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Mar 2015 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Mar 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Dec 2014 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2014 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Mar 2014 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Mar 2014 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Mar 2014 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Richard John Dixon | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Nov 2013 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2013 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Mar 2013 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Mar 2013 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 May 2012 | AP01 | Director appointed: Mr Richard John Dixon | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Mar 2012 | TM01 | Director left: Barbara Kahan | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Mar 2012 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 36 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House