Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 08025544

TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 11 Apr 2012

Checks

1 to look at 11 clear · 2 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Last filed accounts

    Cash fell from £22,187 to £6,206 in a year.

    Accounts to 30 Apr 2025 · See it · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 29 Jan 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 25 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    2 owners on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 11 Apr 2012 (14 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    1 earlier name, none in the last year.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    HERITAGE EXCHANGE PLOVER ROAD, LINDLEY, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD3 3HR

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 62020 Information technology consultancy activities
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    29 Jan 2027
    Last made up to
    30 Apr 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    25 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    11 Apr 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28 May 2012 – now
    2. HAYWOOD & PARTNERS LIMITED 11 Apr 2012 – 28 May 2012

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
30 Apr 2025 not published not published £6,206 £200 2
30 Apr 2024 * not published not published £22,187 £17,762 2

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Mr Daniel Reiter · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Apr 2025
  • Mrs Katy Reiter · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Apr 2025

Owners and controllers All 2, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mrs Katy Reiter Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent 23 Jul 2017 — November 1971 British · England
Mr Daniel Reiter Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent 23 Jul 2017 — October 1971 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED still trading?

The register shows TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED as active.

What does TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 62020 (Information technology consultancy activities).

When was TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 11 April 2012.

When are TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 29 January 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 April 2025.

When is TREEFROG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 25 April 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (62020), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 08483868 DREW POPPLE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Apr 2013 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
  2. 08483344 MC STANLEY LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Apr 2013 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
  3. 08483982 NAUGHTY ROBOTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Apr 2013 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
  4. 08483451 NM2LOGIC LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Apr 2013 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
  5. 08484840 NUBIS 365 LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Apr 2013 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
23 Apr 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 11 Apr 2026 4 PDF ↓
21 Nov 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2025 8 PDF ↓
24 Apr 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 11 Apr 2025 4 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2024 11 PDF ↓
12 Apr 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2024 3 PDF ↓
29 Jan 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2023 8 PDF ↓
14 Apr 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2023 3 PDF ↓
27 Jan 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2022 8 PDF ↓
22 Apr 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2022 3 PDF ↓
8 Mar 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2021 8 PDF ↓
17 Nov 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2020 7 PDF ↓
12 Apr 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2021 3 PDF ↓
25 Jun 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2019 8 PDF ↓
11 Jun 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2020 3 PDF ↓
15 Apr 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Apr 2019 3 PDF ↓
31 Jan 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2018 8 PDF ↓
8 Jun 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 11 Apr 2018 4 PDF ↓
8 Jun 2018 PSC01 Person with significant control added 2 PDF ↓
8 Jun 2018 PSC01 Person with significant control added 2 PDF ↓
30 Apr 2018 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Apr 2017 7 PDF ↓
31 Jan 2018 AA01 Change account reference date company previous shortened, made up to 30 Apr 2017 to 29 Apr 2017 1 PDF ↓
26 Jun 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 11 Apr 2017 4 PDF ↓
20 Jan 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2016 5 PDF ↓
13 Jun 2016 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 11 Apr 2016 4 PDF ↓
22 Jan 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2015 5 PDF ↓
29 Oct 2015 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Daniel Reiter 2 PDF ↓
30 Apr 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 11 Apr 2015 3 PDF ↓
21 Nov 2014 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2014 5 PDF ↓
12 Jun 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 11 Apr 2014 3 PDF ↓
10 Dec 2013 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2013 5 PDF ↓
23 Apr 2013 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 11 Apr 2013 3 PDF ↓
28 May 2012 CERTNM Company name changed haywood & partners LIMITED\certificate issued on 28/05/12 2 PDF ↓
28 May 2012 CONNOT Change of name notice 1 PDF ↓
19 Apr 2012 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
11 Apr 2012 NEWINC Incorporated 7 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House