Register entry · No. 08276844
ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 15 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £21,150.
Accounts to 30 Nov 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Nov 2012 (13 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
7 BRIAR COURT, GUARDIAN ROAD, NORWICH, ENGLAND, NR5 8PR
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 86900 Other human health activities
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Nov 2025
- Type
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 15 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 1 Aug 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov 2025 | not published | not published | £18,677 | £21,150 | 1 |
| 30 Nov 2024 * | not published | not published | £7,127 | £13,301 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Mcazi Hadebe | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 1 Nov 2016 | — | April 1964 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD still trading?
The register shows ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD as active.
What does ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD do?
It files the industry code 86900 (Other human health activities).
When was ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 1 November 2012.
When are ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 August 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 November 2025.
When is ALL DAY CARE SERVICES LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 15 August 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (86900), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 08757784 ANUP JETHWA LTD Active 86900 · Other human health activities
- 08758578 BID MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- 08757827 CHRYSALIS BODY SCULPTING LTD Active 86900 · Other human health activities
- 08757804 COMPASSION AND DIGNITY CARE LIMITED Active 86900 · Other human health activities
- 08758793 HEALTHWATCH OXFORDSHIRE Active 86900 · Other human health activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House