Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 08468013

AKTIUS LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 2 Apr 2013

Checks

No warning signs 12 clear · 2 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Jan 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 16 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £1,868.

    Accounts to 30 Apr 2025 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 2 Apr 2013 (13 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Moved 1 time in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    12 WILDERTON ROAD, BRANKSOME PARK, POOLE, DORSET, ENGLAND, BH13 6EE

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • 71121 Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
    • 71122 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
    • 74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Jan 2027
    Last made up to
    30 Apr 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    16 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    2 Apr 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. AKTIUS LTD 2 Apr 2013 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
30 Apr 2025 not published not published — £1,868 0
30 Apr 2024 * not published not published — £1,639 0

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Charles Sweeney · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Apr 2025

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Charles Alan Sweeney Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent 6 Apr 2016 — May 1959 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is AKTIUS LTD still trading?

The register shows AKTIUS LTD as active.

What does AKTIUS LTD do?

It files these industry codes 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management); 71121 (Engineering design activities for industrial process and production); 71122 (Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities); 74909 (Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.).

When was AKTIUS LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 2 April 2013.

When are AKTIUS LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 January 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 April 2025.

When is AKTIUS LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 16 April 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (70229), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 08972648 ANGLE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Apr 2014 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  2. 08971857 BRIAN CALLIN CONSULTING LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Apr 2014 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  3. 08974101 BRISCOE CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Apr 2014 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  4. 08972481 C PALMES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Apr 2014 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. 08974413 CALABTREE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Apr 2014 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
2 Apr 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2026 3 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2026 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Charles Alan Sweeney 2 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2026 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2026 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
29 Dec 2025 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2025 3 PDF ↓
11 Apr 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2025 3 PDF ↓
29 Dec 2024 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2024 3 PDF ↓
6 Apr 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2024 3 PDF ↓
1 Oct 2023 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2023 3 PDF ↓
7 Apr 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2023 3 PDF ↓
29 Jan 2023 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2022 5 PDF ↓
4 Apr 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2022 3 PDF ↓
29 Jan 2022 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2021 3 PDF ↓
3 Apr 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2021 3 PDF ↓
22 Feb 2021 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2020 3 PDF ↓
5 Apr 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2020 3 PDF ↓
18 Dec 2019 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2019 3 PDF ↓
6 Apr 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2019 3 PDF ↓
21 Jan 2019 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2018 4 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Apr 2018 3 PDF ↓
16 Jan 2018 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Apr 2017 3 PDF ↓
18 Apr 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 2 Apr 2017 5 PDF ↓
1 Feb 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2016 5 PDF ↓
10 Apr 2016 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Apr 2016 3 PDF ↓
2 Nov 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2015 6 PDF ↓
10 Apr 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Apr 2015 3 PDF ↓
15 Dec 2014 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Apr 2014 5 PDF ↓
19 Apr 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Apr 2014 3 PDF ↓
2 Apr 2013 NEWINC Incorporated 7 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House