Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 09156716

AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off Private Limited Company Incorporated 1 Aug 2014

Checks

2 warnings 6 clear · 6 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Company status

    Active - Proposal to Strike off: due to be closed and removed from the register.

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 16 Oct 2026 (9 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 12 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £100.

    Accounts to 31 Jul 2025 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Aug 2014 (12 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    2 earlier names, none in the last year.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    UNIT 11 SHANDS ROAD OFF STATION ROAD, TIRYDIAL, AMMANFORD, SA18 3QU

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 96020 Hairdressing And Other Beauty Treatment
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    31 Jul 2025
    Type
    DORMANT
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    16 Oct 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    2 Oct 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED current
    2. JOVIC STEEL ARCHITECTURAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED earlier
    3. JOVIC CONSTRUCTION UK LTD earlier

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Jul 2025 not published not published — £100 —
31 Jul 2024 * not published not published — £100 —

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • John Humphreys · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Jul 2025

Owners and controllers All 2, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr John William Humphreys Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 6 Apr 2016 — July 1966 British · Wales

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED still trading?

The register shows AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED as active - proposal to strike off. That status is a warning sign: see the checks at the top of the page.

What does AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 96020 (Hairdressing And Other Beauty Treatment).

When was AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 1 August 2014.

When are AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 April 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 July 2025.

When is AGADE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 16 October 2026 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (96020), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 09712034 DAVE TAYLOR - MASSAGE TRAINING LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Jul 2015 96020 · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  2. SC512034 DELINEARE UK LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Jul 2015 96020 · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  3. 09711624 FLAWLESS MAKEUP SALON LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Jul 2015 96020 · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  4. 09712515 GMDM LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Jul 2015 82990 · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. 09711031 GORGEOUS LENGTHS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Jul 2015 96020 · Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House