Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 09240099

CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 29 Sep 2014

Checks

1 warning 1 to look at 9 clear · 3 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 21 Oct 2026 (4 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Look
    Last filed accounts

    Net liabilities of £17,265: it owed more than it owned.

    Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it · What this means
The other 12 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 May 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 29 Sep 2014 (12 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    43A HIGH STREET, BARKINGSIDE, ESSEX, IG6 2AD

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 66190 Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 May 2027
    Last made up to
    31 Aug 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    21 Oct 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    7 Oct 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED 29 Sep 2014 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Aug 2025 not published not published £3,279 £-17,265 0
31 Aug 2024 * not published not published £4,527 £-14,940 0

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Khurram Razaq · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED still trading?

The register shows CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED as active.

What does CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 66190 (Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.).

When was CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 29 September 2014.

When are CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.

When is CITYEDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 21 October 2026 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (66190), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 09798089 BELLROCK SECURITIES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2015 66190 · Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  2. 09797821 FREETRADE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2015 62012 · Business and domestic software development
  3. 09796947 LOWE FINANCIAL LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2015 66190 · Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  4. 09797032 PECUNIA VERITAS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2015 66190 · Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  5. 09795397 FCI CURRENCY LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Sep 2015 66190 · Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
23 Oct 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Oct 2026 3 PDF ↓
11 May 2026 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2025 6 PDF ↓
22 Oct 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Oct 2025 3 PDF ↓
6 Feb 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2024 6 PDF ↓
25 Oct 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Oct 2024 3 PDF ↓
5 Feb 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2023 6 PDF ↓
19 Oct 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Oct 2023 3 PDF ↓
20 Apr 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2022 6 PDF ↓
7 Oct 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 7 Oct 2022 3 PDF ↓
14 Apr 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2021 6 PDF ↓
11 Nov 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 23 Oct 2021 3 PDF ↓
14 Apr 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2020 4 PDF ↓
30 Oct 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 23 Oct 2020 3 PDF ↓
6 Feb 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2019 4 PDF ↓
23 Oct 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 23 Oct 2019 3 PDF ↓
6 Feb 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2018 5 PDF ↓
1 Nov 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Oct 2018 3 PDF ↓
22 May 2018 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2017 4 PDF ↓
24 Oct 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 24 Oct 2017 3 PDF ↓
24 Oct 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2017 3 PDF ↓
15 Dec 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Aug 2016 4 PDF ↓
28 Oct 2016 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 30 Sep 2016 5 PDF ↓
20 May 2016 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Aug 2015 5 PDF ↓
29 Oct 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 30 Sep 2015 3 PDF ↓
30 Sep 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 30 Sep 2014 3 PDF ↓
30 Sep 2014 AA01 Accounting year shortened, made up to 30 Sep 2015 to 31 Aug 2015 1 PDF ↓
29 Sep 2014 NEWINC Incorporated 7 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House