Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 10406061

ARCH BRICKWORK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off Private Limited Company Incorporated 1 Oct 2016

Checks

3 warnings 1 to look at 6 clear · 4 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Company status

    Active - Proposal to Strike off: due to be closed and removed from the register.

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Warning
    Accounts on time

    Overdue since 31 Dec 2025 (298 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 14 Oct 2025 (376 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Look
    Strike-off notices

    Companies House moved to strike it off (27 Jan 2026), then the strike-off was stopped or suspended. Usually means filings were late.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it · What this means
The other 10 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Oct 2016 (10 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Moved 1 time in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    TML HOUSE, 1A THE ANCHORAGE, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, PO12 1LY

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 41100 Development of building projects
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2025 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    31 Mar 2024
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    14 Oct 2025 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    30 Sep 2024
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. ARCH BRICKWORK LTD 1 Oct 2016 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is ARCH BRICKWORK LTD still trading?

The register shows ARCH BRICKWORK LTD as active - proposal to strike off. That status is a warning sign: see the checks at the top of the page.

What does ARCH BRICKWORK LTD do?

It files the industry code 41100 (Development of building projects).

When was ARCH BRICKWORK LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 1 October 2016.

When are ARCH BRICKWORK LTD's accounts due?

They were due on 31 December 2025 and are overdue. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2024.

When is ARCH BRICKWORK LTD's next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 14 October 2025 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (41100), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 10988008 ABBEY PRESTIGE HOMES (HELSBY) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2017 41100 · Development of building projects
  2. 10988599 ABORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2017 41100 · Development of building projects
  3. NI648363 ALAN CAHOON ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2017 41100 · Development of building projects
  4. 10988125 ARLO LAND LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2017 41100 · Development of building projects
  5. 10989297 BETTER BUILD LANDSCAPES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2017 41100 · Development of building projects

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
17 Feb 2026 DISS16(SOAS) Dissolved compulsory strike off suspended 1 PDF ↓
27 Jan 2026 GAZ1 Strike-off notice (compulsory) 1 PDF ↓
4 Dec 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Neil Archer 2 PDF ↓
4 Dec 2025 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
25 Nov 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2024 3 PDF ↓
25 Jun 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2024 6 PDF ↓
23 Oct 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2023 3 PDF ↓
11 Jul 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2023 6 PDF ↓
2 Nov 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2022 3 PDF ↓
13 May 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2022 6 PDF ↓
1 Nov 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2021 3 PDF ↓
21 Jul 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2021 6 PDF ↓
2 Nov 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2020 3 PDF ↓
2 Nov 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2020 6 PDF ↓
15 Nov 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2019 7 PDF ↓
1 Oct 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2019 3 PDF ↓
15 Jan 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2018 7 PDF ↓
27 Nov 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2018 3 PDF ↓
11 Oct 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 30 Sep 2017 3 PDF ↓
23 Aug 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2017 7 PDF ↓
28 Jun 2017 AA01 Change account reference date company previous shortened, made up to 31 Oct 2017 to 31 Mar 2017 1 PDF ↓
1 Oct 2016 NEWINC Incorporated 8 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House