Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 12085259

PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 4 Jul 2019

Checks

No warning signs 10 clear · 4 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets aren't in the figures we read.

    Accounts to 31 Jul 2025 · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 17 Jul 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 4 Jul 2019 (7 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    UNIT 5 LINKS HOUSE, DUNDAS LANE, PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, PO3 5BL

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 43390 Other building completion and finishing
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    31 Jul 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    17 Jul 2027
    Last made up to
    3 Jul 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD 4 Jul 2019 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Jul 2025 not published not published — — 1
31 Jul 2024 * not published not published — — 1

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • G Philpott · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Jul 2025

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD still trading?

The register shows PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD as active.

What does PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD do?

It files the industry code 43390 (Other building completion and finishing).

When was PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 4 July 2019.

When are PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 April 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 July 2025.

When is PORTSMOUTH BUILDING REPAIRS LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 17 July 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (43220), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 12719031 KLAUS CONSTRUCTION LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jul 2020 43220 · Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  2. 12718569 RYAN GENERAL BUILDING WORK LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jul 2020 43390 · Other building completion and finishing
  3. 12719050 SSK BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jul 2020 43390 · Other building completion and finishing
  4. 12718626 VERNICE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jul 2020 41100 · Development of building projects
  5. 12716309 ALPHA SEALANT LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 3 Jul 2020 43390 · Other building completion and finishing

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
2 Aug 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2026 3 PDF ↓
30 Mar 2026 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2025 5 PDF ↓
7 Jul 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2025 3 PDF ↓
31 Jan 2025 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2024 5 PDF ↓
3 Jul 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2024 3 PDF ↓
26 Jan 2024 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2023 5 PDF ↓
11 Jul 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2023 3 PDF ↓
23 Mar 2023 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2022 5 PDF ↓
4 Jul 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2022 3 PDF ↓
28 Mar 2022 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2021 5 PDF ↓
14 Jul 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Jul 2021 3 PDF ↓
4 Jun 2021 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jul 2020 5 PDF ↓
13 Jul 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 3 Jul 2020 4 PDF ↓
4 Jul 2019 NEWINC Incorporated 31 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House