Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 15109471

ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off Private Limited Company Incorporated 1 Sep 2023

Checks

3 warnings 8 clear · 3 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Company status

    Active - Proposal to Strike off: due to be closed and removed from the register.

    Companies House register · What this means
  • Warning
    Strike-off notices

    The directors applied to close it (1 Sep 2026). It can be closed within two months unless this is stopped.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it · What this means
  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 14 Sep 2026 (41 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 11 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets aren't in the figures we read.

    Accounts to 30 Apr 2026 · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Jan 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Sep 2023 (3 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Changed once in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    152 DANUBE ROAD, HULL, ENGLAND, HU5 5UU

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 93199 Other sports activities
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Jan 2028
    Last made up to
    30 Apr 2026
    Type
    UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    14 Sep 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    31 Aug 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD 1 Sep 2023 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
30 Apr 2026 (7 months) not published not published £3 — 1
30 Sep 2025 not published not published £41 — 1
30 Sep 2024 * not published not published £2,820 — —

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • M S Adlard · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Apr 2026

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Michael Sean Adlard Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 1 Sep 2023 — June 1997 English · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD still trading?

The register shows ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD as active - proposal to strike off. That status is a warning sign: see the checks at the top of the page.

What does ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD do?

It files the industry code 93199 (Other sports activities).

When was ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 1 September 2023.

When are ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 January 2028. The last accounts were made up to 30 April 2026.

When is ADLARDS A STAR FITNESS LTD's next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 14 September 2026 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (93199), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 15927722 RED 2 BLACK SNOOKER LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 31 Aug 2024 93199 · Other sports activities
  2. 15927234 AVALON GOLF LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Aug 2024 93199 · Other sports activities
  3. 15926698 EASTMINSTER EVENTS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Aug 2024 93199 · Other sports activities
  4. 15926702 FOOTBALL ORIGIN LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Aug 2024 93199 · Other sports activities
  5. 15926353 JGB2 LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Aug 2024 93199 · Other sports activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
1 Sep 2026 GAZ1(A) Strike-off notice (voluntary) 1 PDF ↓
21 Aug 2026 DS01 Applied to be struck off 1 PDF ↓
19 Jun 2026 AA Accounts (unaudited abridged), made up to 30 Apr 2026 8 PDF ↓
17 Jun 2026 AA01 Change account reference date company previous shortened, made up to 30 Sep 2026 to 30 Apr 2026 1 PDF ↓
7 Jan 2026 AA Accounts (unaudited abridged), made up to 30 Sep 2025 9 PDF ↓
2 Sep 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 31 Aug 2025 3 PDF ↓
3 Feb 2025 AA Accounts (unaudited abridged), made up to 30 Sep 2024 7 PDF ↓
2 Sep 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 31 Aug 2024 4 PDF ↓
1 Sep 2023 NEWINC Incorporated 10 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House