Register entry · No. 15177870
CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD
Checks
1 warning 1 to look at 10 clear · 2 can't tell yet
-
Warning
Confirmation statement on time
Overdue since 13 Oct 2026 (12 days).
Companies House register · What this means -
Look
Strike-off notices
Companies House moved to strike it off (17 Dec 2024), then the strike-off was stopped or suspended. Usually means filings were late.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it · What this means
The other 12 checks
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £1.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 30 Sep 2023 (3 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Changed once in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
32A NEWBOLD ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, UNITED KINGDOM, S41 7PH
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2026
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2025
- Type
- DORMANT
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 13 Oct 2026 · OVERDUE
- Last made up to
- 29 Sep 2025
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD 30 Sep 2023 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | not published | not published | £1 | £1 | — |
| 31 Mar 2024 * | not published | not published | £1 | £1 | — |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- jason Crabb · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Jason Crabb | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors | 30 Sep 2023 | — | December 1981 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD still trading?
The register shows CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD as active.
What does CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD do?
It files these industry codes 69201 (Accounting and auditing activities); 69202 (Bookkeeping activities); 69203 (Tax consultancy).
When was CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 30 September 2023.
When are CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.
When is CRABB ACCOUNTANCY LTD's next confirmation statement due?
It was due on 13 October 2026 and is overdue.
Similar companies
Same industry code (69201), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 15986775 ACCOUNTS EXPERT LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 15988406 JMP FINANCE LIMITED Active 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
- 15987375 M WRIGHT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 15988162 OAKDEAN ACCOUNTANCY LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 15986590 ONE STOP ACCTAX LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Sep 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Nov 2025 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2025 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Oct 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Sep 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Dec 2024 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2024 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 21 Dec 2024 | DISS40 | Gazette filings brought up to date | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2024 | AA01 | Change account reference date company previous shortened, made up to 30 Sep 2024 to 31 Mar 2024 | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Sep 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Dec 2024 | GAZ1 | Strike-off notice (compulsory) | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2023 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 31 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House