Register entry · No. 16012056
HALFSTAM LTD
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Jul 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 24 Oct 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £1.
Accounts to 31 Oct 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 11 Oct 2024 (2 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
26 Durley Road, London, England, N16 5JS
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Jul 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Oct 2025
- Type
- DORMANT
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 24 Oct 2027
- Last made up to
- 10 Oct 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- HALFSTAM LTD 11 Oct 2024 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 (13 months) | not published | not published | £1 | £1 | 0 |
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is HALFSTAM LTD still trading?
The register shows HALFSTAM LTD as active.
What does HALFSTAM LTD do?
It files these industry codes 68100 (Buying and selling of own real estate); 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).
When was HALFSTAM LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 11 October 2024.
When are HALFSTAM LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 July 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 October 2025.
When is HALFSTAM LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 24 October 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (64306), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 16778922 BONNEVILLE CAPITAL LIMITED Active 64306 · Activities of real estate investment trusts
- 16777607 1 DAWS CLOSE LIMITED Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 16776711 10 WEDGEWOOD ESTATES LIMITED Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 16777801 A T REED PROPERTY LTD Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 16777341 A TEAM REAL ESTATE LTD Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Oct 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Jul 2026 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Oct 2025 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 21 Nov 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Oct 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Oct 2024 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 11 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House and its live updates. View on Companies House