Register entry · No. 17043544
KURASHII LTD
Checks
1 to look at 9 clear · 4 can't tell yet
-
Look
Trading history
Incorporated 19 Feb 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.
Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 19 Nov 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 4 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, 5TH FLOOR, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, W1W 5PF
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 19 Nov 2027
- Last made up to
- —
- Type
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 4 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- —
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- KURASHII LTD 19 Feb 2026 – now
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is KURASHII LTD still trading?
The register shows KURASHII LTD as active.
What does KURASHII LTD do?
It files these industry codes 58190 (Other publishing activities); 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate); 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management); 82990 (Other business support service activities n.e.c.).
When was KURASHII LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 19 February 2026.
When are KURASHII LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 19 November 2027.
When is KURASHII LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 4 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (58190), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 17541015 CUAN VENTURES LTD Active 58190 · Other publishing activities
- 17541241 ZEDEVEE LIMITED Active 58190 · Other publishing activities
- 17490983 ACADEMIA PUBLISHERS LIMITED Active 58141 · Publishing of learned journals
- 17492505 BLUXE GROUP LTD Active 58190 · Other publishing activities
- 17490297 CACHE FOUNDRY LTD Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 11 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House