Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 17424478

COBH HOSPITALITY LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 27 Aug 2026

Checks

1 to look at 9 clear · 4 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Trading history

    Incorporated 27 Aug 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 27 May 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 9 Sep 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    5 QUILSTYLE ROAD, DURHAM, UNITED KINGDOM, DH6 3RF

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 84130 Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    27 May 2028
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    9 Sep 2027
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. COBH HOSPITALITY LTD 27 Aug 2026 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is COBH HOSPITALITY LTD still trading?

The register shows COBH HOSPITALITY LTD as active.

What does COBH HOSPITALITY LTD do?

It files the industry code 84130 (Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses).

When was COBH HOSPITALITY LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 27 August 2026.

When are COBH HOSPITALITY LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 27 May 2028.

When is COBH HOSPITALITY LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 9 September 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (84130), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17492150 JACKMAN CONSULTANTS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 84130 · Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses
  2. 17487156 EXCALIBUR SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2026 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  3. 17482281 ENVISION CONSULTANCY LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Sep 2026 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
  4. 17463916 SIR EDGAR LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 16 Sep 2026 80100 · Private security activities
  5. 17458118 DAS CARD C.I.C. Active Community Interest Company Inc. 14 Sep 2026 84130 · Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
27 Aug 2026 NEWINC Incorporated 11 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House