Register entry · No. 17449216
AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD
Checks
1 to look at 9 clear · 4 can't tell yet
-
Look
Trading history
Incorporated 9 Sep 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.
Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 9 Jun 2028.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 22 Sep 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
21 HYDE PARK ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, ENGLAND, LS6 1PY
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 46210 Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 9 Jun 2028
- Last made up to
- —
- Type
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 22 Sep 2027
- Last made up to
- —
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD 9 Sep 2026 – now
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD still trading?
The register shows AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD as active.
What does AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD do?
It files the industry code 46210 (Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds).
When was AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 9 September 2026.
When are AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 9 June 2028.
When is AL-ENEZI FODDER TRADING COMPANY LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 22 September 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (46210), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 17487084 ALTERNATE POWER SOLUTIONS LTD Active 46210 · Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
- 17487061 HEATH GROUP 555 LTD Active 13990 · Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.
- 17483682 ANIMAL KINGDOM SUPPLIES LTD Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- 17478528 BOLITHO AND BLOOM EQUINE LTD Active 46210 · Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
- 17475965 NEL!POTS EVENTS LTD Active 46210 · Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 2026 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 11 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House