Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 17480388

KYLTERA LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 24 Sep 2026

Checks

1 to look at 11 clear · 2 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Trading history

    Incorporated 24 Sep 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 24 Jun 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 7 Oct 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Disqualified directors

    None of the 1 current officer checked is disqualified.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · See it
  • Clear
    Directors

    1 current director.

    Officers on the register · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    48 THE MERIDIAN, KENAVON DRIVE, READING, ENGLAND, RG1 3DQ

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 47510 Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • 47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • 47770 Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
    • 58290 Other software publishing
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    24 Jun 2028
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    7 Oct 2027
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. KYLTERA LTD 24 Sep 2026 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers All 1, with past →

NameRoleAppointedResignedBornNationality · lives in
Sankaranarayanan Sivarajan Director 24 Sep 2026 — February 1991 Indian · England

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is KYLTERA LTD still trading?

The register shows KYLTERA LTD as active.

What does KYLTERA LTD do?

It files these industry codes 47510 (Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores); 47710 (Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores); 47770 (Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores); 58290 (Other software publishing).

When was KYLTERA LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 24 September 2026.

When are KYLTERA LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 24 June 2028.

When is KYLTERA LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 7 October 2027.

Who runs KYLTERA LTD?

KYLTERA LTD has 1 current director. They're listed under People on this page.

Similar companies

Same industry code (47190), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17491253 A&V TEXTILES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 47190 · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  2. 17491727 KARO AND KIN LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 47510 · Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  3. 17491558 MULK LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 47510 · Retail Sale Of Textiles In Specialised Stores
  4. 17492214 SIARA FABRICS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 47510 · Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  5. 17485349 ABOUT YARN TIME LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2026 47510 · Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
1 Oct 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 1 Oct 2026 3 PDF ↓
24 Sep 2026 NEWINC Incorporated 11 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House