Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 17490979

FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 30 Sep 2026

Checks

1 to look at 11 clear · 2 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Trading history

    Incorporated 30 Sep 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Jun 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 13 Oct 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Disqualified directors

    None of the 4 current officers checked are disqualified.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · See it
  • Clear
    Directors

    4 current directors.

    Officers on the register · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, WC2H 9JQ

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 81210 General cleaning of buildings
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Jun 2028
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    13 Oct 2027
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD 30 Sep 2026 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers All 4, with past →

NameRoleAppointedResignedBornNationality · lives in
Oluwakemi Betty Titilayo Director 30 Sep 2026 — June 1986 Nigerian · United Kingdom
Anthonia Olubunmi Kuyoro Director 30 Sep 2026 — June 1979 Nigerian · United Kingdom
Adekunle Opeyemi Kayode Director 30 Sep 2026 — August 1974 Nigerian · United Kingdom
Ayodeji Sanya Aje Director 30 Sep 2026 — April 1972 Nigerian · United Kingdom

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD still trading?

The register shows FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD as active.

What does FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD do?

It files the industry code 81210 (General cleaning of buildings).

When was FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 30 September 2026.

When are FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 June 2028.

When is FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 13 October 2027.

Who runs FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD?

FIRST ASCENTIA INTEGRATED LTD has 4 current directors. They're listed under People on this page.

Similar companies

Same industry code (81210), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17541111 A STAR CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 81210 · General cleaning of buildings
  2. 17541005 ELONGIA LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 43390 · Other building completion and finishing
  3. 17541147 M AND F CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 81210 · General cleaning of buildings
  4. 17540985 THE STEWARD COLLECTIONS SERVICES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 81210 · General cleaning of buildings
  5. 17540946 RS BUILDING & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 24 Oct 2026 43210 · Electrical installation

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
30 Sep 2026 NEWINC Incorporated 30 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House