Register entry · No. SC296478
MDM BUILDERS LTD.
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 16 Feb 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £9,803.
Accounts to 30 Jun 2026 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 2 Feb 2006 (20 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
7 MEADOW PARK, KENNOWAY, FIFE, KY8 5TZ
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Jun 2025
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 16 Feb 2027
- Last made up to
- 2 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- MDM BUILDERS LTD. 2 Feb 2006 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | not published | not published | £5,299 | £9,803 | 2 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | not published | not published | £10,196 | £8,869 | 3 |
| 30 Jun 2024 * | not published | not published | £1,270 | £13,851 | 3 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr Michael Maley · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Jun 2026
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is MDM BUILDERS LTD. still trading?
The register shows MDM BUILDERS LTD. as active.
What does MDM BUILDERS LTD. do?
It files the industry code 43999 (Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).
When was MDM BUILDERS LTD. set up?
It was incorporated on 2 February 2006.
When are MDM BUILDERS LTD.'s accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 March 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 June 2025.
When is MDM BUILDERS LTD.'s next confirmation statement due?
By 16 February 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (43210), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- SC315812 DRB UK MAINTENANCE LIMITED Active 43210 · Electrical installation
- 06078481 SQUIBB CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- 06076219 JOINERY SPECIALISTS LIMITED Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- 06076398 SAM COOK ROPE ACCESS LIMITED Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- 06072650 ENERGYTEST LTD Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2026 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Mar 2026 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2025 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Feb 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 2 Feb 2026 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Mar 2025 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2024 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Feb 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Feb 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Oct 2023 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2023 | 7 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Mar 2023 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2022 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Feb 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Feb 2023 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Michael David Maley | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 Mar 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Sep 2021 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2021 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Mar 2021 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2020 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Feb 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 21 Feb 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Nov 2019 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2019 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Feb 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 21 Jan 2019 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2018 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Mar 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 2 Feb 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Jan 2018 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2017 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Mar 2017 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Jun 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 Feb 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 2 Feb 2017 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 25 Mar 2016 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Jun 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Feb 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Feb 2015 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Jan 2015 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Jun 2014 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 14 Feb 2014 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2014 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Nov 2013 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Jun 2013 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Feb 2013 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2013 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Dec 2012 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Jun 2012 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 Feb 2012 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2012 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Feb 2012 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2011 | 10 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Jan 2012 | TM02 | Secretary left: Margaret Maley | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Feb 2011 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2011 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Dec 2010 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2010 | 10 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Feb 2010 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 2 Feb 2010 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Feb 2010 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Michael David Maley | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 22 Sep 2009 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2009 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Feb 2009 | 363a | Return made up to 02/02/09; full list of members | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Dec 2008 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2008 | 10 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Feb 2008 | 363a | Return made up to 02/02/08; full list of members | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Nov 2007 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 30 Jun 2007 | 9 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Mar 2007 | 363s | Return made up to 02/02/07; full list of members | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 May 2006 | 287 | Registered office changed on 16/05/06 from: 37 scott road glenrothes fife KY6 1AD | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Mar 2006 | 288a | New secretary appointed | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Mar 2006 | 288a | New director appointed | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Mar 2006 | 225 | Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/07 to 30/06/07 | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Feb 2006 | 288b | Secretary resigned | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Feb 2006 | 288b | Director resigned | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Feb 2006 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 16 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House