Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC414943

ZEMLEX LTD.

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 19 Jan 2012

Checks

1 warning 1 to look at 9 clear · 3 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 25 Jan 2026 (273 days).

    Companies House register
  • Look
    Strike-off notices

    Companies House moved to strike it off (21 Apr 2026), then the strike-off was stopped or suspended. Usually means filings were late.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
The other 12 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Oct 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £15,442.

    Accounts to 31 Jan 2025 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 19 Jan 2012 (14 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Moved 1 time in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    12 CHARLTON AVENUE, ABOYNE, SCOTLAND, AB34 5GL

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 06200 Extraction of natural gas
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Oct 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Jan 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    25 Jan 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    11 Jan 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. ZEMLEX LTD. 19 Jan 2012 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Jan 2025 not published not published — £15,442 5
31 Jan 2024 * not published not published — £15,337 5

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is ZEMLEX LTD. still trading?

The register shows ZEMLEX LTD. as active.

What does ZEMLEX LTD. do?

It files the industry code 06200 (Extraction of natural gas).

When was ZEMLEX LTD. set up?

It was incorporated on 19 January 2012.

When are ZEMLEX LTD.'s accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 October 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 January 2025.

When is ZEMLEX LTD.'s next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 25 January 2026 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (06200), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 08355125 LUCAS BOLNEY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 10 Jan 2013 06200 · Extraction of natural gas
  2. 08353412 BAINES INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 9 Jan 2013 06200 · Extraction of natural gas
  3. 08347365 LUCAS BOWLAND (NO.2) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2013 06200 · Extraction of natural gas
  4. 08341601 LUCAS BOWLAND (UK) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 27 Dec 2012 06200 · Extraction of natural gas
  5. SC438508 MINMORE (MPS) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 10 Dec 2012 06100 · Extraction of crude petroleum

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
22 Apr 2026 DISS40 Gazette filings brought up to date 1 PDF ↓
21 Apr 2026 GAZ1 Strike-off notice (compulsory) 1 PDF ↓
23 Oct 2025 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2025 3 PDF ↓
3 Mar 2025 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
22 Jan 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Jan 2025 3 PDF ↓
1 Nov 2024 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2024 3 PDF ↓
17 Jan 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Jan 2024 3 PDF ↓
27 Oct 2023 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2023 3 PDF ↓
14 Jul 2023 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Graham John Tiley 2 PDF ↓
11 Jan 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 11 Jan 2023 3 PDF ↓
21 Sep 2022 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2022 3 PDF ↓
24 Jan 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 16 Jan 2022 3 PDF ↓
30 Sep 2021 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2021 3 PDF ↓
12 Feb 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 16 Jan 2021 5 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2020 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2020 9 PDF ↓
21 Jan 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 16 Jan 2020 3 PDF ↓
10 Oct 2019 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2019 2 PDF ↓
7 May 2019 AP01 Director appointed: Mr Mark Funge Smith 2 PDF ↓
6 May 2019 AP01 Director appointed: Mr David Daniel Skeels 2 PDF ↓
6 May 2019 SH01 Shares allotted 3 PDF ↓
16 Jan 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 16 Jan 2019 3 PDF ↓
11 Oct 2018 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2018 2 PDF ↓
23 Jan 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 18 Jan 2018 3 PDF ↓
16 Oct 2017 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2017 8 PDF ↓
18 Jan 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 18 Jan 2017 5 PDF ↓
19 Oct 2016 AA Accounts (micro entity), made up to 31 Jan 2016 7 PDF ↓
26 Jan 2016 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 19 Jan 2016 7 PDF ↓
23 Oct 2015 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Jan 2015 11 PDF ↓
29 Jan 2015 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 19 Jan 2015 7 PDF ↓
19 Oct 2014 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Jan 2014 3 PDF ↓
22 Jan 2014 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 19 Jan 2014 7 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2013 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Jan 2013 3 PDF ↓
6 Feb 2013 AR01 Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 19 Jan 2013 7 PDF ↓
1 Feb 2013 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
9 Jul 2012 AP01 Director appointed: Dr. David Richard Dawson Boote 2 PDF ↓
4 Jul 2012 AP01 Director appointed: Mr David Richard Dawson Boote 2 PDF ↓
3 Jul 2012 SH01 Shares allotted 3 PDF ↓
19 Jan 2012 NEWINC Incorporated 23 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House