Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC430285

BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 13 Aug 2012

Checks

2 to look at 10 clear · 2 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Last filed accounts

    Cash fell from £16,463 to £2,428 in a year.

    Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it · What this means
  • Look
    Charges

    2 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.

    Companies House register
The other 12 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 May 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 27 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    2 owners on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 13 Aug 2012 (14 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Moved 1 time in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    C/O HAYBURN LANE PROPERTY, 23 BURGH HALL STREET, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G11 5LN

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 May 2027
    Last made up to
    31 Aug 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    27 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    13 Aug 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    2
    All time
    15
  6. Names

    1. BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED 13 Aug 2012 – now

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Aug 2025 not published not published £2,428 £1,066,526 2
31 Aug 2024 * not published not published £16,463 £980,026 2

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Mr B Mitchell · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
  • Mr A Calderwood · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025

Owners and controllers All 2, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Bradley Mitchell Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 6 Apr 2016 — May 1966 British · Scotland
Mr Andrew Allan Calderwood Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 6 Apr 2016 — October 1966 British · United Kingdom

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED still trading?

The register shows BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED as active.

What does BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).

When was BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 13 August 2012.

When are BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.

When is BMAC FALKIRK LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 27 August 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (68209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 08649177 AMIIKA LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Aug 2013 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  2. 08647439 ASPEN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Aug 2013 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  3. 08647979 ASPEN INVESTMENT (UK) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Aug 2013 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  4. 08648062 CANADA WHARF FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Aug 2013 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. 08649164 CARFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Aug 2013 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
19 Aug 2026 MR01 Charge created 4 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2026 3 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Andrew Allan Calderwood 2 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Bradley Mitchell 2 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Andrew Allan Calderwood 2 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
18 Aug 2026 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
14 Aug 2026 MR01 Charge created 5 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
12 Aug 2026 MR04 Charge satisfied 1 PDF ↓
13 May 2026 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2025 8 PDF ↓
19 Aug 2025 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2025 3 PDF ↓
19 Aug 2025 PSC04 Change to a person with significant control 2 PDF ↓
19 Aug 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Bradley Mitchell 2 PDF ↓
1 May 2025 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2024 9 PDF ↓
25 Feb 2025 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
26 Aug 2024 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2024 3 PDF ↓
13 May 2024 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2023 9 PDF ↓
15 Aug 2023 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2023 3 PDF ↓
3 May 2023 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2022 9 PDF ↓
15 Aug 2022 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2022 3 PDF ↓
16 May 2022 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2021 9 PDF ↓
13 Aug 2021 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 13 Aug 2021 4 PDF ↓
13 May 2021 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2020 9 PDF ↓
13 Aug 2020 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 13 Aug 2020 3 PDF ↓
30 Jun 2020 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2019 9 PDF ↓
14 Aug 2019 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 13 Aug 2019 4 PDF ↓
30 May 2019 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2018 9 PDF ↓
14 Aug 2018 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 13 Aug 2018 4 PDF ↓
9 May 2018 AA Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Aug 2017 10 PDF ↓
15 Aug 2017 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 13 Aug 2017 4 PDF ↓
8 May 2017 AA Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 31 Aug 2016 8 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2016 MR04 Charge satisfied 4 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2016 MR04 Charge satisfied 4 PDF ↓
24 Nov 2016 MR04 Charge satisfied 36 PDF ↓
25 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 7 PDF ↓
21 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 7 PDF ↓
21 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 7 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 9 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 6 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 6 PDF ↓
14 Oct 2016 MR01 Charge created 6 PDF ↓
16 Aug 2016 CS01 Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 13 Aug 2016 5 PDF ↓
16 Aug 2016 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr Bradley Mitchell 2 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House