Register entry · No. SC500073
DUMBRECK LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 24 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £424,875.
Accounts to 30 Jun 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None outstanding (1 paid off).
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 10 Mar 2015 (11 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
1 earlier name, none in the last year.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
UNIT 12 QUEENSLIE POINT, 120 STEPPS ROAD, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G33 3NQ
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 43341 Painting
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Jun 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 24 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 10 Mar 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 1
-
Names
- DUMBRECK LIMITED 6 Jun 2018 – now
- MORSHELF 170 LIMITED 10 Mar 2015 – 6 Jun 2018
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | not published | not published | — | £424,875 | 0 |
| 30 Jun 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £426,445 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr M Johnston · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Jun 2025
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is DUMBRECK LIMITED still trading?
The register shows DUMBRECK LIMITED as active.
What does DUMBRECK LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 43341 (Painting).
When was DUMBRECK LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 10 March 2015.
When are DUMBRECK LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 March 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 June 2025.
When is DUMBRECK LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 24 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (43310), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 10055397 PHOENIX GROUP (LONDON) LIMITED Active 43310 · Plastering
- 10051841 D KELLY PROJECTS LIMITED Active 43341 · Painting
- 10053621 FAZCONS LTD Active 43290 · Other construction installation
- 10052291 FLOYD SIMS PROFESSIONAL PAINTERS & DECORATORS LIMITED Active 43341 · Painting
- 10052332 PURE GOLD PLATING LIMITED Active 43341 · Painting
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2025 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 24 Mar 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Mar 2026 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 31 Mar 2025 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2024 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Mar 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 28 Mar 2024 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2023 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Mar 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Oct 2023 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Mar 2023 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Mar 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Apr 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Dec 2021 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2021 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 May 2021 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2020 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 May 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Mar 2020 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Mar 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Mar 2020 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Jan 2020 | SH01 | Shares allotted | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Jan 2020 | RESOLUTIONS | Resolutions | 26 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Mar 2019 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Jun 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Mar 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Mar 2019 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Nov 2018 | AA01 | Change account reference date company previous extended, made up to 31 Mar 2018 to 30 Jun 2018 | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Jun 2018 | SH01 | Shares allotted | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Jun 2018 | CERTNM | Company name changed morshelf 170 LIMITED\certificate issued on 06/06/18 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Jun 2018 | RESOLUTIONS | Resolutions | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 31 May 2018 | SH10 | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 31 May 2018 | SH08 | Capital name of class of shares | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 31 May 2018 | RESOLUTIONS | Resolutions | 27 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Mar 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 10 Mar 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2017 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2017 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Nov 2017 | MR04 | Charge satisfied | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Mar 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 10 Mar 2017 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 6 Dec 2016 | AA | Accounts (dormant), made up to 31 Mar 2016 | 5 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Apr 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 10 Mar 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Apr 2016 | AP03 | Secretary appointed: Mr James Stuart Comrie | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Apr 2016 | TM02 | Secretary left: Morisons Secretaries Limited | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Apr 2015 | MR01 | Charge created | 21 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Apr 2015 | AP04 | Appoint corporate secretary company with name date: Morisons Secretaries Limited | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Apr 2015 | AP01 | Director appointed: Mark John Johnston | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Apr 2015 | TM01 | Director left: Ross Farr Hood | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Apr 2015 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Mar 2015 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 7 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House