Register entry · No. SC757679
ZANDEX LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Nov 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 17 Feb 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £16,776.
Accounts to 28 Feb 2026 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 4 Feb 2023 (3 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
SAWMILL COTTAGE NEWTON OF PITCAIRNS, DUNNING, PERTH, SCOTLAND, PH2 0SL
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 56101 Licensed restaurants
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Nov 2027
- Last made up to
- 28 Feb 2026
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 17 Feb 2027
- Last made up to
- 3 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ZANDEX LIMITED 4 Feb 2023 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2026 | not published | not published | — | £16,776 | 10 |
| 28 Feb 2025 * | not published | not published | — | £47,894 | 12 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Lianne Miller · Director, named in the accounts to 28 Feb 2026
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ZANDEX LIMITED still trading?
The register shows ZANDEX LIMITED as active.
What does ZANDEX LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 56101 (Licensed restaurants).
When was ZANDEX LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 4 February 2023.
When are ZANDEX LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 November 2027. The last accounts were made up to 28 February 2026.
When is ZANDEX LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 17 February 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (56101), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 15463765 15463765 LIMITED Active 56101 · Licensed restaurants
- 15464066 15464066 LIMITED Active 56101 · Licensed restaurants
- 15464627 15464627 LIMITED Active 56101 · Licensed restaurants
- 15464963 15464963 LIMITED Active 56101 · Licensed restaurants
- 15466061 15466061 LIMITED Active 56101 · Licensed restaurants
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 28 Feb 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Feb 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Feb 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Sep 2025 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 28 Feb 2025 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Feb 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Feb 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 28 Feb 2024 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Feb 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 3 Feb 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Feb 2023 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 10 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House