Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC855695

DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 15 Jul 2025

Checks

No warning signs 10 clear · 4 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 15 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 28 Jul 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 15 Jul 2025 (1 year ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Moved 1 time in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    3 SILURIAN ROAD, PENICUIK, SCOTLAND, EH26 0SR

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 52290 Other transportation support activities
    • 70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    15 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    28 Jul 2027
    Last made up to
    14 Jul 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD 15 Jul 2025 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD still trading?

The register shows DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD as active.

What does DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD do?

It files these industry codes 52290 (Other transportation support activities); 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management).

When was DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 15 July 2025.

When are DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 15 April 2027.

When is DAVID W REID HAULAGE LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 28 July 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (52290), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17340749 AADHAM COURIERS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 15 Jul 2026 52290 · Other transportation support activities
  2. 17342464 ACHILLES SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 15 Jul 2026 50200 · Sea and coastal freight water transport
  3. 17342013 AI LOGISTICS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 15 Jul 2026 52290 · Other transportation support activities
  4. 17342101 ALAUDDIN SELF SERVICES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 15 Jul 2026 52290 · Other transportation support activities
  5. 17341729 ARISE PYRIMD SOLUTIONS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 15 Jul 2026 52290 · Other transportation support activities

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
18 Jul 2026 CS01 Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 14 Jul 2026 3 PDF ↓
22 Oct 2025 AD01 Registered office changed 1 PDF ↓
25 Sep 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr David Wallace Reid 2 PDF ↓
13 Aug 2025 CH01 Director's details changed: Mr David Wallace Reid 2 PDF ↓
15 Jul 2025 NEWINC Incorporated 11 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House