Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC869065

RJFH LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 5 Nov 2025

Checks

1 to look at 9 clear · 4 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Trading history

    Incorporated 5 Nov 2025: under a year old, so little or no filed history.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Insolvency

    No insolvency cases or filings.

    Companies House insolvency record and filing history
  • Clear
    Strike-off notices

    No strike-off notice in the last three years.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 5 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 18 Nov 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time
  • Clear
    Year-end changes

    Not changed in three years.

    Filing history (form AA01) · See it
  • Clear
    Office moves

    Not moved in two years.

    Filing history (form AD01) · See it

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    6 CHAPELTON AVENUE, BEARSDEN, GLASGOW, UNITED KINGDOM, G61 2RE

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    5 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    18 Nov 2026
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. RJFH LTD 5 Nov 2025 – now

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is RJFH LTD still trading?

The register shows RJFH LTD as active.

What does RJFH LTD do?

It files the industry code 64209 (Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.).

When was RJFH LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 5 November 2025.

When are RJFH LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 5 August 2027.

When is RJFH LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 18 November 2026.

Similar companies

Same industry code (64209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17541270 APERIO HOLDINGS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 64209 · Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  2. 17540975 JYND LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 64209 · Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  3. 17541192 MHMI LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 64209 · Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  4. 17541358 NZQ8 HOLDINGS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 64209 · Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. 17541230 R BRIGGS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Oct 2026 64209 · Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

DateFormDescriptionPagesDocument
5 Nov 2025 NEWINC Incorporated 11 PDF ↓

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House