Register entry · No. 02487367
THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Jun 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 29 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £250,341.
Accounts to 30 Sep 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 30 Mar 1990 (36 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
14 BONHILL STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, EC2A 4DJ
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 98000 Residents property management
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Jun 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Sep 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 29 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 15 Mar 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | not published | £15,302 | — | £250,341 | 2 |
| 30 Sep 2024 * | not published | £14,384 | — | £235,039 | 2 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- E L Doherty · Secretary, named in the accounts to 30 Sep 2025
- Mr K Karol · Director, named in the accounts to 30 Sep 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Kristof Karol | Significant influence or control | 1 Jan 2017 | — | July 1956 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED still trading?
The register shows THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED as active.
What does THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 98000 (Residents property management).
When was THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 30 March 1990.
When are THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 June 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 September 2025.
When is THE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 29 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (98000), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 02596420 29 STREATHAM COMMON NORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active 98000 · Residents property management
- 02596429 GREAT CULVERDEN PARK LIMITED Active 98000 · Residents property management
- 02596441 MIDDLESEX HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active 98000 · Residents property management
- 02596699 OAKMERE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active 98000 · Residents property management
- 02596602 PRENTICE COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active 98000 · Residents property management
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House