Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 03336788

NUR LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 14 Mar 1997

Checks

1 to look at 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Charges

    5 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.

    Companies House register
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 28 Feb 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 28 Mar 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 14 Mar 1997 (29 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    7-9 THE OAKS, RUISLIP, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, ENGLAND, HA4 7LF

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    28 Feb 2027
    Last made up to
    31 May 2025
    Type
    SMALL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    28 Mar 2027
    Last made up to
    14 Mar 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    5
    All time
    14
  6. Names

    1. NUR LIMITED current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is NUR LIMITED still trading?

The register shows NUR LIMITED as active.

What does NUR LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).

When was NUR LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 14 March 1997.

When are NUR LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 28 February 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 May 2025.

When is NUR LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 28 March 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (68209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 03527219 8 BELGRAVE PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Mar 1998 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  2. 03526799 GREAT NORTHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Mar 1998 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  3. NI033827 KNOCKBARRA MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Mar 1998 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  4. 03526797 MORWELL ESTATES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Mar 1998 41100 · Development of building projects
  5. 03527286 SAFETOWN LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 13 Mar 1998 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House