Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 03478754

VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 4 Dec 1997

Checks

1 to look at 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Charges

    1 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.

    Companies House register
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 15 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 4 Dec 1997 (28 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    1 earlier name, none in the last year.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BUILDING,, 200 ALDERSGATE STREET, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, EC1A 4HD

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 96090 Other service activities n.e.c.
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Dec 2024
    Type
    GROUP
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    15 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    1 Dec 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    1
    All time
    1
  6. Names

    1. VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED current
    2. NATWEST COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED earlier

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED still trading?

The register shows VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED as active.

What does VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 96090 (Other service activities n.e.c.).

When was VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 4 December 1997.

When are VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 December 2024.

When is VENTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 15 December 2026.

Similar companies

Same industry code (96090), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 03679100 HEART UK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Dec 1998 96090 · Other service activities n.e.c.
  2. 03678514 CATTO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 3 Dec 1998 86900 · Other human health activities
  3. 03678425 LOCAL-AD LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 3 Dec 1998 96090 · Other service activities n.e.c.
  4. 03678480 MIDWAY CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 3 Dec 1998 96090 · Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. 03677701 FIRST STEPS PRIVATE DAY NURSERY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 2 Dec 1998 96090 · Other service activities n.e.c.

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House