Register entry · No. 04834920
LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD
Checks
1 to look at 7 clear · 6 can't tell yet
-
Look
Last filed accounts
Net liabilities of £303,430: it owed more than it owned.
Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 May 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 31 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 16 Jul 2003 (23 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
2 earlier names, none in the last year.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
BANK END FARM, MARYPORT, CUMBRIA, UNITED KINGDOM, CA15 6PA
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 45400 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 May 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Aug 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 31 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 17 Aug 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD current
- LAWSON RACING CENTRE LTD. earlier
- JACK HORSEMAN MOTORCYCLES LTD earlier
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | not published | not published | — | £-303,430 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £-301,922 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- LAWSON, Stephen Faulder · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
- LAWSON, Kathleen · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Kathleen Lawson | Significant influence or control | 18 Jul 2016 | — | January 1958 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD still trading?
The register shows LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD as active.
What does LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD do?
It files the industry code 45400 (Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories).
When was LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 16 July 2003.
When are LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.
When is LAWSON RACE CENTRE LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 31 August 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (45400), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 05181002 BEAKYS MOTORCYCLES LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 05172375 SUPEROAK LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 05164546 DOWNEND SCOOTERS LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 05161681 PLYMOUTH BIKE BREAKERS LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 05159538 MOTORCYCLE TYRE SPECIALISTS LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House