Register entry · No. 08634201
2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD
Checks
1 warning 7 clear · 6 can't tell yet
-
Warning
Confirmation statement on time
Overdue since 17 Oct 2026 (8 days).
Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 May 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
2 owners on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £76,006.
Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Aug 2013 (13 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
UNIT 64, COSGROVE BUSINESS PARK DAISY BANK LANE, ANDERTON, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE, CW9 6FY
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 45400 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 May 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Aug 2025
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 17 Oct 2026 · OVERDUE
- Last made up to
- 3 Oct 2025
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | not published | not published | £54,702 | £76,006 | 2 |
| 31 Aug 2024 * | not published | not published | £79,290 | £62,726 | 2 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mrs Joanne Mackman · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
- Mr Ian Mackman · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
Owners and controllers All 2, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Ian David Mackman | Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent | 1 Aug 2016 | — | July 1979 | British · England |
| Mrs Joanne Mackman | Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent | 6 Apr 2023 | — | April 1982 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD still trading?
The register shows 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD as active.
What does 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD do?
It files the industry code 45400 (Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories).
When was 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 1 August 2013.
When are 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.
When is 2 MACHS MOTORCYCLES LTD's next confirmation statement due?
It was due on 17 October 2026 and is overdue.
Similar companies
Same industry code (45400), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 09147730 PANTHER TRIKES LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 09141237 VASIL BELEV LTD Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 09124812 CZXJ PRECISION MACHINERY CO., LTD. Active 45320 · Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
- 09120380 CHISELSPEED TUNING LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- NI625574 EVOLUTION MOTOR WORKS LTD Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House