Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 08634451

84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED

Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Incorporated 1 Aug 2013

Checks

No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 15 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £2,017.

    Accounts to 31 Mar 2025 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Aug 2013 (13 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    107 HANKINSON ROAD, CHARMINSTER, BOURNEMOUTH, ENGLAND, BH9 1HR

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 98000 Residents property management
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Mar 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    15 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    1 Aug 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED current

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Mar 2025 not published not published — £2,017 0
31 Mar 2024 * not published not published — £442 0

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • DAVID DE LA MARE · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr David Arthur De La Mare Significant influence or control 1 Aug 2016 — January 1951 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED still trading?

The register shows 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED as active.

What does 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 98000 (Residents property management).

When was 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 1 August 2013.

When are 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.

When is 84 ELTHAM ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 15 August 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (98000), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 09156883 1 EARLS COURT SQUARE FREEHOLD LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2014 98000 · Residents property management
  2. 09157729 145 WELLINGTON STREET FREEHOLD LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2014 98000 · Residents property management
  3. 09158350 69 WARRINGTON CRESCENT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2014 98000 · Residents property management
  4. 09158074 AIGBURTH ROAD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2014 98000 · Residents property management
  5. 09158412 CULLIS PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2014 98000 · Residents property management

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House