Register entry · No. 09141237
VASIL BELEV LTD
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Apr 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 5 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £442,292.
Accounts to 31 Jul 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 22 Jul 2014 (12 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
UNIT 32, SAPCOTE TRADING CENTRE, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, NW10 2DJ
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 45400 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Apr 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Jul 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 5 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 22 Jul 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- VASIL BELEV LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | not published | not published | — | £442,292 | 1 |
| 31 Jul 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £238,585 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Vasil Belev · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Jul 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Vasil Belev | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 6 Apr 2016 | — | November 1988 | Bulgarian · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is VASIL BELEV LTD still trading?
The register shows VASIL BELEV LTD as active.
What does VASIL BELEV LTD do?
It files the industry code 45400 (Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories).
When was VASIL BELEV LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 22 July 2014.
When are VASIL BELEV LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 April 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 July 2025.
When is VASIL BELEV LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 5 August 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (45112), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 09692433 JAGA LUX LTD Active 45112 · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- 09691193 INCA SOLUTIONS LTD Active 41100 · Development of building projects
- 09688801 WICKED BIKEZ LTD Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
- 09680331 CLEVER FILTERS LTD Active 45320 · Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
- 09678272 MY MOTO (LEEDS) LIMITED Active 45400 · Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House