Register entry · No. 09197799
ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD
Checks
No warning signs 11 clear · 3 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Jun 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 18 Jun 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £1,000.
Accounts to 30 Sep 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Sep 2014 (12 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Moved 1 time in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
167 - 169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, 5TH FLOOR,, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, W1W 5PF
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Jun 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Sep 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 18 Jun 2027
- Last made up to
- 4 Jun 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD 1 Sep 2014 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | not published | not published | — | £1,000 | 0 |
| 30 Sep 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £1,000 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD still trading?
The register shows ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD as active.
What does ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD do?
It files these industry codes 69201 (Accounting and auditing activities); 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management).
When was ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 1 September 2014.
When are ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 June 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 September 2025.
When is ANGELS CONSULTANTS ENGLAND LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 18 June 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (69201), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 09755550 AFH ACCOUNTANTS LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 09756622 GLOBAL BUSINESS DYNAMICS CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- NI633317 H ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 09756242 M SQUARED ACCOUNTING LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- NI633328 N. KERR & CO LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Mario Bariggi | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2026 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2026 | PSC09 | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2026 | PSC09 | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2026 | PSC09 | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Sep 2026 | PSC09 | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Jul 2026 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Jun 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 4 Jun 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Jun 2026 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Jun 2025 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Jun 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 4 Jun 2025 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Jun 2025 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Feb 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 14 Feb 2025 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Jan 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Jul 2024 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Jan 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 May 2023 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Jan 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2022 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2022 | PSC08 | Notification of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Dec 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2021 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2021 | PSC08 | Notification of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Jan 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Sep 2020 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 16 Jul 2020 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Jan 2020 | PSC01 | Person with significant control added | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 5 Jan 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Jul 2019 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2018 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Jan 2019 | PSC08 | Notification of a person with significant control statement | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Jan 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2018 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2017 | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Jan 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 20 Dec 2017 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Jun 2017 | AA | Accounts (micro entity), made up to 30 Sep 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Feb 2017 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr Mario Bariggi | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Dec 2016 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 20 Dec 2016 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Dec 2016 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 17 Dec 2016 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 26 Oct 2016 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 26 Oct 2016 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 May 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 May 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 30 Apr 2016 | AA | Accounts (total exemption small), made up to 30 Sep 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Mar 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 5 Mar 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Mar 2016 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Mar 2016 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Sep 2015 | AR01 | Annual return company with made up date full list shareholders, made up to 1 Sep 2015 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Aug 2015 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Aug 2015 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Aug 2015 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Aug 2015 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Sep 2014 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 7 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House