Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 09288405

PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 30 Oct 2014

Checks

1 warning 7 clear · 6 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Accounts on time

    Overdue since 31 Jul 2026 (86 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 11 Nov 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    2 owners on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £23,263.

    Accounts to 31 Oct 2024 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 30 Oct 2014 (11 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    199 STATION ROAD, KINGS HEATH, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B14 7TB

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
    • 87200 Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
    • 87900 Other residential care activities n.e.c.
    • 88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Jul 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    31 Oct 2024
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    11 Nov 2026
    Last made up to
    28 Oct 2025
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD current

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Oct 2024 not published not published — £23,263 0
31 Oct 2023 * not published not published — £23,021 4

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • FAYSER RAJA · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Oct 2024

Owners and controllers All 5, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Fayser Raja Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent 15 Sep 2023 — November 1984 British · England
Mr Hussain Saleem Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent 15 Sep 2023 — June 1986 British · England

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD still trading?

The register shows PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD as active.

What does PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD do?

It files these industry codes 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate); 87200 (Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse); 87900 (Other residential care activities n.e.c.); 88990 (Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.).

When was PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 30 October 2014.

When are PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD's accounts due?

They were due on 31 July 2026 and are overdue. The last accounts were made up to 31 October 2024.

When is PLATINUM HOUSING CARE LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 11 November 2026.

Similar companies

Same industry code (68209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 09849254 AGW RTM COMPANY LIMITED Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 30 Oct 2015 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  2. 09849213 ANGLEY LAND AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Oct 2015 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  3. SC519140 ARDLE PROPERTY LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Oct 2015 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  4. 09849698 ATALAYA LINCS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Oct 2015 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. 09850537 BEAMES PROPERTY LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Oct 2015 01629 · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House