Register entry · No. 09665352
AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED
Checks
3 warnings 4 clear · 7 can't tell yet
-
Warning
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off: due to be closed and removed from the register.
Companies House register · What this means -
Warning
Accounts on time
Overdue since 30 Apr 2025 (543 days).
Companies House register · What this means -
Warning
Confirmation statement on time
Overdue since 15 Jul 2025 (467 days).
Companies House register · What this means
The other 11 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Jul 2015 (11 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
THE THRESHING BARN MANOR FARM BARNS, COATES LANE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, HP13 5UX
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Apr 2025 · OVERDUE
- Last made up to
- 31 Jul 2023
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 15 Jul 2025 · OVERDUE
- Last made up to
- 1 Jul 2024
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED current
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Timothy Charles Kendrick | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors | 6 Apr 2016 | — | October 1960 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED still trading?
The register shows AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED as active - proposal to strike off. That status is a warning sign: see the checks at the top of the page.
What does AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management).
When was AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 1 July 2015.
When are AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED's accounts due?
They were due on 30 April 2025 and are overdue. The last accounts were made up to 31 July 2023.
When is AEQUALIS VERDE LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
It was due on 15 July 2025 and is overdue.
Similar companies
Same industry code (62012), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 10259817 CENIGMA LTD Active 62012 · Business and domestic software development
- 10259342 FAST THOUGHT LIMITED Active 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- 10259661 G & O MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- 10259612 NABURN MANAGEMENT LTD Active 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- 10259102 PENTIUM LIMITED Active 43999 · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House