Register entry · No. 09750697
B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 May 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 8 Sep 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £85,151.
Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 26 Aug 2015 (11 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
31 AVELEY ROAD, ROMFORD, UNITED KINGDOM, RM1 4AB
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 42120 Construction of railways and underground railways
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 May 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Aug 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 8 Sep 2027
- Last made up to
- 25 Aug 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | not published | not published | — | £85,151 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £75,911 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr B Field · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Bradley Alan Field | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 25 Aug 2016 | — | November 1975 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED still trading?
The register shows B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED as active.
What does B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 42120 (Construction of railways and underground railways).
When was B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 26 August 2015.
When are B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.
When is B A FIELD SERVICES LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 8 September 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (42120), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 10346724 CODRICEL LTD Active 42120 · Construction of railways and underground railways
- 10335853 COLLINS RAIL SERVICES LIMITED Active 42120 · Construction Of Railways And Underground Railways
- 10328866 GLOG LTD Active 42120 · Construction of railways and underground railways
- 10329895 NAMAZ ENGINEERING LTD Active 42120 · Construction of railways and underground railways
- 10327399 LILEL RAIL PLANNING SERVICES LTD Active 42120 · Construction of railways and underground railways
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House