Register entry · No. 10034763
ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Checks
1 to look at 10 clear · 3 can't tell yet
-
Look
Charges
3 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.
Companies House register
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 14 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £960.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2025 · See it -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Mar 2016 (10 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
268 C/O GREY AND GREEN LIMITED, BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, UNITED KINGDOM, SL1 4DX
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2026
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2025
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 14 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 28 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 3
- All time
- 4
-
Names
- ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED 1 Mar 2016 – now
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | not published | not published | — | £960 | 0 |
| 31 Mar 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £960 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- D Slater · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2025
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED still trading?
The register shows ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED as active.
What does ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).
When was ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 1 March 2016.
When are ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2025.
When is ADROK PROPERTIES LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 14 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (68209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 10645807 4 PENWITH ROAD LIMITED Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- 10646118 A STAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- 10646185 ABAC PROPERTY LIMITED Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- NI644244 ABBEY 1144 LIMITED Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 10646510 ACUTE UK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2026 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Feb 2026 | MR01 | Charge created | 50 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2025 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2025 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 13 Nov 2025 | PSC03 | Person with significant control added | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Mar 2025 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2025 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 23 Dec 2024 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2024 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 22 Mar 2024 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 22 Mar 2024 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 20 Mar 2024 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Feb 2024 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 11 Dec 2023 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2023 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Mar 2023 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2022 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Mar 2023 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2023 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 Feb 2023 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 3 Mar 2022 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2022 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 17 Dec 2021 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2021 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 May 2021 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2021 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Mar 2021 | AAMD | Accounts amended with accounts type total exemption full, made up to 31 Mar 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 9 Feb 2021 | MR01 | Charge created | 30 | PDF ↓ |
| 21 Dec 2020 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2020 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Sep 2020 | MR01 | Charge created | 45 | PDF ↓ |
| 29 Apr 2020 | MR04 | Charge satisfied | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Mar 2020 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 29 Feb 2020 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2019 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2019 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 12 Dec 2019 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 4 Mar 2019 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2019 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Dec 2018 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2018 | 4 | PDF ↓ |
| 2 Mar 2018 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, no changes, made up to 28 Feb 2018 | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Jan 2018 | CH01 | Director's details changed: Mr David James Slater | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 19 Jan 2018 | PSC04 | Change to a person with significant control | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 27 Nov 2017 | AA | Accounts (total exemption full), made up to 31 Mar 2017 | 8 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Nov 2017 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 10 Mar 2017 | CS01 | Confirmation statement, with changes, made up to 28 Feb 2017 | 6 | PDF ↓ |
| 7 Mar 2017 | AP01 | Director appointed: Mr David James Slater | 2 | PDF ↓ |
| 15 Aug 2016 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 22 Apr 2016 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 18 Apr 2016 | MR01 | Charge created | 50 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Apr 2016 | SH01 | Shares allotted | 3 | PDF ↓ |
| 8 Mar 2016 | AD01 | Registered office changed | 1 | PDF ↓ |
| 1 Mar 2016 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 7 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House