Register entry · No. 10397347
ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD
Checks
No warning signs 9 clear · 5 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
Not checked yet: officers' Companies House person numbers are still being loaded.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Jun 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 16 Sep 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Directors
1 current director.
Officers on the register · See it -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £6,865.
Accounts to 30 Sep 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 27 Sep 2016 (10 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
1 earlier name, none in the last year.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
Suite Ra01, 195 - 197 Wood Street, London, England, E17 3NU
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Jun 2027
- Last made up to
- 30 Sep 2025
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 16 Sep 2027
- Last made up to
- 2 Sep 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD current
- DMC LEGAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED earlier
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | not published | not published | £10,854 | £6,865 | 0 |
| 30 Sep 2024 * | not published | not published | £461 | £49 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers All 1, with past →
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simoine Clementina Morgan-Barnes | Director | 27 Sep 2016 | — | January 1980 | British · England |
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Simoine Clementina Morgan-Barnes | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 27 Sep 2016 | — | January 1980 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD still trading?
The register shows ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD as active.
What does ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD do?
It files these industry codes 85600 (Educational support services); 88910 (Child day-care activities); 90010 (Performing arts); 93199 (Other sports activities).
When was ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 27 September 2016.
When are ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 June 2027. The last accounts were made up to 30 September 2025.
When is ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 16 September 2027.
Who runs ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD?
ALLSTARS ACTIVITY CLUB LTD has 1 current director. They're listed under People on this page.
Similar companies
Same industry code (85600), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 10983504 AR EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LTD Active 85600 · Educational support services
- 10983579 CREATIVE THINKING SUPPORT SERVICES C.I.C. Active 85600 · Educational support services
- 10985354 LEADING MAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- 10983450 MODEL OF EXCELLENCE LTD Active 85590 · Other education n.e.c.
- 10983892 PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND PUBLISHING LIMITED Active 58110 · Book publishing
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House and its live updates. View on Companies House