Register entry · No. 10893100
808 VAPE LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 May 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 9 Aug 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £3,502.
Accounts to 31 Aug 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 1 Aug 2017 (9 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
157 COPPICE ROAD, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, ENGLAND, SK12 1SN
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 May 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Aug 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 9 Aug 2027
- Last made up to
- 26 Jul 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- 808 VAPE LIMITED current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | not published | not published | — | £3,502 | 1 |
| 31 Aug 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £3,502 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr E G Pembery · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Aug 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Ellis Gordon Pembery | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors | 1 Aug 2017 | — | May 1979 | British · England |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is 808 VAPE LIMITED still trading?
The register shows 808 VAPE LIMITED as active.
What does 808 VAPE LIMITED do?
It files the industry code 47910 (Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet).
When was 808 VAPE LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 1 August 2017.
When are 808 VAPE LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 May 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 August 2025.
When is 808 VAPE LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 9 August 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (47910), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 11495815 BATTERY PACK UK LTD Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- 11494792 BELLADONAA LTD Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- 11494881 CHRONOS NETWORK TELECOM CONSULTING LTD Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- SC604132 FATEH TRADERZ LTD Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- 11493498 GADGETWISE OUTLET LIMITED Active 47910 · Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House