Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 11494669

53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED

Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Incorporated 1 Aug 2018

Checks

No warning signs 7 clear · 7 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Apr 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 13 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £4,407.

    Accounts to 31 Jul 2026 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 1 Aug 2018 (8 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    26 BLATCHINGTON HILL, SEAFORD, ENGLAND, BN25 2AL

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 98000 Residents property management
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Apr 2028
    Last made up to
    31 Jul 2026
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    13 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    30 Jul 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED current

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Jul 2026 not published not published — £4,407 0
31 Jul 2025 not published not published — £3,777 0
31 Jul 2024 * not published not published — £3,448 0

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • J R Michell · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Jul 2026

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED still trading?

The register shows 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED as active.

What does 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 98000 (Residents property management).

When was 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 1 August 2018.

When are 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 April 2028. The last accounts were made up to 31 July 2026.

When is 53 LEATHWAITE ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 13 August 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (98000), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 12134614 11-16 DUNDONALD CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 1 Aug 2019 98000 · Residents property management
  2. 12133898 20-21 VICTORIA ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 1 Aug 2019 98000 · Residents property management
  3. 12133484 7 HAMLET ROAD FREEHOLD LTD Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 1 Aug 2019 98000 · Residents property management
  4. 12133850 BARRINGTON COURT (69 FINCHLEY LANE) LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2019 98000 · Residents property management
  5. 12134808 CRANLEY GARDENS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Aug 2019 98000 · Residents property management

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House