Register entry · No. 13671237
GET FUDO GROUP LTD
Checks
1 to look at 6 clear · 7 can't tell yet
-
Look
Last filed accounts
Net liabilities of £1,075: it owed more than it owned.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2026 · See it · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 27 Apr 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 11 Oct 2021 (5 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, WC2H 9JQ
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 64304 Activities of open-ended investment companies
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2026
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 27 Apr 2027
- Last made up to
- 13 Apr 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- GET FUDO GROUP LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 (17 months) | not published | not published | — | £-1,075 | 0 |
| 31 Oct 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £112,253 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr Nishel Patel · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2026
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is GET FUDO GROUP LTD still trading?
The register shows GET FUDO GROUP LTD as active.
What does GET FUDO GROUP LTD do?
It files the industry code 64304 (Activities of open-ended investment companies).
When was GET FUDO GROUP LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 11 October 2021.
When are GET FUDO GROUP LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2026.
When is GET FUDO GROUP LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 27 April 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (64304), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 14407412 PRIME 144022 INVESTMENTS LTD Active 64304 · Activities of open-ended investment companies
- 14407472 RENCORE LIMITED Active 64304 · Activities of open-ended investment companies
- 14406180 CREVIS LTD Active 64304 · Activities of open-ended investment companies
- 14401492 GJ & MR HOLDING LTD Active 64304 · Activities of open-ended investment companies
- 14396704 BINARY PURSUITS LTD Active 64304 · Activities of open-ended investment companies
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House