Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 13957166

1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 5 Mar 2022

Checks

No warning signs 7 clear · 7 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 18 Mar 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    1 owner on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 5 Mar 2022 (4 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    75 THE SPINNEY, BURNLEY, ENGLAND, BB12 0PB

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 98000 Residents property management
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    30 Mar 2025
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    18 Mar 2027
    Last made up to
    4 Mar 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers All 1, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mr Gareth David Shanks Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent; Voting rights 75 to 100 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 5 Mar 2022 — November 1983 British · United Kingdom

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD still trading?

The register shows 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD as active.

What does 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD do?

It files the industry code 98000 (Residents property management).

When was 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 5 March 2022.

When are 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 30 March 2025.

When is 1ST CALL PROPERTY LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 18 March 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (98000), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 14705664 CHURCH LANE TRIO LTD Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 5 Mar 2023 98000 · Residents property management
  2. 14705419 GREENVIEW GROVE RESIDENTS LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 5 Mar 2023 98000 · Residents property management
  3. 14705507 HIGHEDGES HOMES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 5 Mar 2023 98000 · Residents property management
  4. 14705703 MR & MRS HOSTING LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 5 Mar 2023 98000 · Residents property management
  5. 14705324 UYGUN ENTERPRISE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 5 Mar 2023 41202 · Construction of domestic buildings

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House