Register entry · No. 16283808
HIDDEN FARM LTD
Checks
No warning signs 6 clear · 8 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Nov 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 13 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 28 Feb 2025 (1 year ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
SUITE 1B1, ARGYLE HOUSE NORTHSIDE, JOEL STREET, NORTHWOOD HILLS, ENGLAND, HA6 1NW
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 01160 Growing of fibre crops
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Nov 2026
- Last made up to
- —
- Type
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 13 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 27 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- HIDDEN FARM LTD current
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is HIDDEN FARM LTD still trading?
The register shows HIDDEN FARM LTD as active.
What does HIDDEN FARM LTD do?
It files the industry code 01160 (Growing of fibre crops).
When was HIDDEN FARM LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 28 February 2025.
When are HIDDEN FARM LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 November 2026.
When is HIDDEN FARM LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 13 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (01110), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 17038028 O5 FARMING LIMITED Active 01110 · Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
- 17038845 THE HATCHERY WORKSHOP CIC Active 01160 · Growing of fibre crops
- 16948204 BROADLANDS ENTERPRISES LTD Active 01160 · Growing of fibre crops
- 16874224 PELE FARMS LYDNEY LTD Active 01160 · Growing of fibre crops
- 16831055 PROSPERITY DEVELOPMENT FOR GLOBAL TRADE LIMITED Active 01130 · Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House