Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. 16803246

AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off Private Limited Company Incorporated 22 Oct 2025

Checks

1 warning 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Company status

    Active - Proposal to Strike off: due to be closed and removed from the register.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 22 Jul 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 4 Nov 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 22 Oct 2025 (1 year ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    4385, 16803246 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, CARDIFF, CF14 8LH

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 01420 Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
    • 01460 Raising of swine/pigs
    • 01490 Raising of other animals
    • 77310 Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    22 Jul 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    4 Nov 2026
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD still trading?

The register shows AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD as active - proposal to strike off. That status is a warning sign: see the checks at the top of the page.

What does AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD do?

It files these industry codes 01420 (Raising of other cattle and buffaloes); 01460 (Raising of swine/pigs); 01490 (Raising of other animals); 77310 (Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment).

When was AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 22 October 2025.

When are AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 22 July 2027.

When is AGRICULTURE FARMING 365 LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 4 November 2026.

Similar companies

Same industry code (01110), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17488224 G PALK FARMING LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 29 Sep 2026 01110 · Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  2. 17483168 WEBB HATHERLEY LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 26 Sep 2026 01420 · Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
  3. NI743699 I & A STEWART FARM LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 11 Sep 2026 01410 · Raising of dairy cattle
  4. SC902233 HAYGREEN FARMING LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 10 Sep 2026 01420 · Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
  5. NI743598 MULLVIEW FARM LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 8 Sep 2026 01420 · Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House