Register entry · No. 16935660
ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD
Checks
1 to look at 9 clear · 4 can't tell yet
-
Look
Trading history
Incorporated 30 Dec 2025: under a year old, so little or no filed history.
Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Insolvency
No insolvency cases or filings.
Companies House insolvency record and filing history -
Clear
Strike-off notices
No strike-off notice in the last three years.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · See it -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Sep 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 12 Jan 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time -
Clear
Year-end changes
Not changed in three years.
Filing history (form AA01) · See it -
Clear
Office moves
Not moved in two years.
Filing history (form AD01) · See it
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
SUITE 302, 4 STATION SQUARE, CAMBRIDGE, UNITED KINGDOM, CB1 2GE
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Sep 2027
- Last made up to
- —
- Type
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 12 Jan 2027
- Last made up to
- —
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD 30 Dec 2025 – now
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD still trading?
The register shows ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD as active.
What does ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD do?
It files these industry codes 28140 (Manufacture of taps and valves); 28240 (Manufacture of power-driven hand tools); 46730 (Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment).
When was ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 30 December 2025.
When are ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 September 2027.
When is ALI SANIT INDUSTRY CO., LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 12 January 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (28140), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 17490424 DYNAMIC SYSTEM CONTROLS LTD Active 28140 · Manufacture of taps and valves
- 17438831 UK ROSVOK VALVE CO., LTD Active 28120 · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- 17406259 FLOWLINK TECH & CONSULTING LTD Active 28140 · Manufacture of taps and valves
- 17398305 DOLCC INDUSTRIAL LTD Active 28120 · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- 17355013 KENTEL PROCESS CONTROL UK LIMITED Active 28140 · Manufacture of taps and valves
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
| Date | Form | Description | Pages | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | NEWINC | Incorporated | 11 | PDF ↓ |
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House