Register entry · No. 17093121
A J CHEW CIVILS LTD
Checks
1 to look at 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet
-
Look
Trading history
Incorporated 16 Mar 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.
Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.
Filed accounts · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 16 Dec 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 6 Apr 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
3RD FLOOR, 86-90, PAUL STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM, EC2A 4NE
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 42210 Construction of utility projects for fluids
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 16 Dec 2027
- Last made up to
- —
- Type
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 6 Apr 2027
- Last made up to
- 23 Mar 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- A J CHEW CIVILS LTD current
Figures
No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is A J CHEW CIVILS LTD still trading?
The register shows A J CHEW CIVILS LTD as active.
What does A J CHEW CIVILS LTD do?
It files the industry code 42210 (Construction of utility projects for fluids).
When was A J CHEW CIVILS LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 16 March 2026.
When are A J CHEW CIVILS LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 16 December 2027.
When is A J CHEW CIVILS LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 6 April 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (42210), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 17487716 AJL RAIL/CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD Active 42210 · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- 17487251 SOUTHERN DRAINAGE GROUP LTD Active 37000 · Sewerage
- 17486649 FFR CONSTRUCTION LTD Active 42210 · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- 17482991 JACKSON JONES UTILITIES LTD Active 42210 · Construction of utility projects for fluids
- 17481764 BROMSGROVE WATER LTD Active 42210 · Construction of utility projects for fluids
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House